Home   Current Season   League Structure   clubs/venues   Player Gradings   Development League   Summer League 2013   Closed Championships

Cup Finals   100 club   Archives

 

1989     1990     1991     1992     1993     1994     1995     1996     1997     1998     1999     2000     2001     2002     2003


Records for Season 1999-2000

The following records are available:











Divisions
Division 1

RUSHEY MEAD I            22 21  0  1 180  40  82*
KNIGHTON PARK I          22 15  4  3 152  68  69
GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I      22 15  1  6 137  83  66
L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS I   22 13  3  6 126  94  62
COUNTY HALL I            22 11  3  8 116 104  55
RUSHEY MEAD II           22 11  4  7 126  94  53*
KNIGHTON PARK II         22  9  2 11 108 112  46
BLABY & WHETSTONE I      22  9  3 10  99 121  45
GROBY COMM COLLEGE I     22  6  3 13  89 131  37
NORTHWOOD                22  6  1 15  79 141  32
SYSTON CASUALS I         22  2  1 19  60 160  17
L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II  22  1  1 20  48 172  13

* = points deducted

Division 2

GOONS I                  22 21  0  1 170  50  82*
GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II     22 16  3  3 156  64  72
THRINGSTONE              22 15  2  5 121  99  66
KNIGHTON PARK III        22 14  2  6 123  97  64
GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III    22  8  4 10 106 114  48
LEICESTER ELEC I         22  9  1 12 104 116  46*
LEICESTER ELEC II        22  7  5 10 103 117  45
KNIGHTON PARK IV         22  8  2 12  98 122  45
L.U.C.A.                 22  7  2 13  97 123  40
REGENT SPORTS I          22  6  5 11  90 130  39
G.E. LIGHTING I          22  5  4 13  91 129  37
RUSHEY MEAD III          22  0  2 20  61 159  12*

* = points deducted

Division 3

BLABY & WHETSTONE II     20 17  3  0 133  67  73*
COUNTY HALL II           20 13  5  2 128  72  64
OADBY I                  20 13  2  5 131  69  61
LEICESTER TAXES I        20 11  4  5 109  91  56
HOLWELL SPORTS           20  9  4  7 102  98  50
L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS III 20  7  2 11  93 107  40
A.E. BURGESS             20  5  3 12  81 119  36
SYSTON CASUALS II        20  3  7 10  89 111  33
SYSTON CASUALS III       20  4  5 11  85 115  33
GOONS II                 20  5  1 14  76 124  30
MAGNA TRAVELLERS I       20  3  4 13  73 127  28

* = points deducted

Division 4

MARCONI                  20 16  1  3 128  72  69
BIRSTALL SOCIAL I        20 15  1  4 129  71  66
RUSHEY MEAD IV           20 14  0  6 115  85  59
REGENT SPORTS II         20  9  3  8  99 101  48
LEICESTER ELEC IV        20  7  2 11  95 105  40
LEICESTER ELEC III       20  6  5  9  86 114  39
KNIGHTON PARK V          20  5  4 11  96 104  38
GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. IV     20  9  2  9  92 108  36*
ST CUTHBERTS             20  4  4 12  90 110  36
LEICESTER UNIVERSITY     20  8  3  9  89 111  32*
OADBY II                 20  3  3 14  81 119  27

* = points deducted

Division 5

NOMADS I                 20 20  0  0 157  43  80
GROBY COMM COLLEGE II    20 15  2  3 135  65  66
BELGRAVE WMC I           20 12  3  5 131  69  58
NJS ELECTRICS            20 12  1  7 130  70  57
LEICESTER ELEC V         20 13  1  6 124  76  57
REGENT SPORTS III        20 10  0 10  93 107  46
BELGRAVE WMC II          20  6  5  9  94 106  37*
WIGSTON MAGNA            20  6  3 11  90 110  35
BIRSTALL SOCIAL II       20  5  0 15  73 127  27
MACCABI                  20  2  1 17  54 146  18
RUSHEY MEAD V            20  1  0 19  19 181   2*

* = points deducted

Division 6

LEICESTER POLICE I       18 14  3  1 122  58  63
GROBY COMM COLLEGE III   18 12  3  3 121  58  56
BELGRAVE WMC III         18 12  2  4 111  69  56
MARKFIELD                18  9  4  5 101  79  48
MAGNA TRAVELLERS II      18  9  3  6  96  83  46
LEICESTER ELEC VI        18  8  2  8  89  91  42
N.W. TREASURERS          18  8  0 10  86  94  38
KNIGHTON PARK VI         18  5  2 11  77 103  32
KNIGHTON PARK VII        18  3  1 14  72 108  25
GROBY COMM COLLEGE IV    18  0  0 18  24 156   4

Division 7

G.E. LIGHTING II         18 13  1  4 121  59  56
BELGRAVE WMC IV          18 11  2  5 101  79  52
BUCCANEERS               18 10  4  4  99  81  52
KNIGHTON PARK VIII       18 10  2  6  98  82  49
BIRSTALL SOCIAL III      18  9  2  7  92  88  46
NOMADS II                18  8  4  6  94  86  45
REGENT SPORTS IV         18  8  2  8  95  85  42
BLABY & WHETSTONE III    18  5  2 11  81  99  32
WEST END I               18  5  2 11  76 104  31
REGENT SPORTS V          18  0  1 17  43 137   9

Division 8

LEICESTER TAXES II       18 17  0  1 141  39  69
RUSHEY MEAD VI           18 16  0  2 137  43  65
KNIGHTON PARK X          18 13  1  4 107  73  55*
WEST END II              18  9  1  8  95  85  44
LEICESTER POLICE II      18  9  0  9  90  90  41
KNIGHTON PARK IX         18  8  3  7  90  90  41
COUNTY HALL III          18  4  1 13  62 118  24
BLABY & WHETSTONE IV     18  3  3 12  65 115  22*
SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE     18  3  2 13  59 121  22
ABBOTS ROAD              18  2  1 15  54 126  20

* = points deducted



Match Results
Division 1
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 RUSHEY MEAD I              X    8-2   6-4   7-3  10-0  10-0  10-0   0-10 10-0   9-1  10-0   6-4
 2 KNIGHTON PARK I           2-8    X    7-3   4-6   5-5  10-0  10-0   8-2   8-2   5-5   8-2   5-5
 3 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS I    2-8   3-7    X    6-4   5-5   6-4   6-4   8-2   9-1   6-4   6-4   5-5
 4 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I       3-7   2-8   8-2    X    6-4   7-3  10-0   8-2   8-2   7-3   8-2   2-8
 5 COUNTY HALL I             4-6   5-5   4-6   1-9    X    8-2   7-3   7-3  10-0   4-6   8-2   2-8
 6 BLABY & WHETSTONE I       0-10  4-6   2-8   5-5   6-4    X    9-1   1-9   6-4   8-2   5-5   2-8
 7 NORTHWOOD                 0-10  2-8   6-4   4-6   4-6   2-8    X    6-4   9-1   7-3   8-2   4-6
 8 KNIGHTON PARK II          2-8   3-7   5-5   7-3   4-6   4-6   5-5    X    8-2   4-6   7-3   7-3
 9 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II   0-10  0-10  0-10  1-9   2-8   3-7   2-8   4-6    X    5-5   3-7   4-6
10 GROBY COMM COLLEGE I      1-9   2-8   2-8   4-6   4-6   4-6   6-4   3-7   7-3    X    6-4   5-5
11 SYSTON CASUALS I          0-10  1-9   3-7   1-9   4-6   0-10  8-2   4-6   4-6   1-9    X    2-8
12 RUSHEY MEAD II            2-8   0-10  3-7   2-8   4-6   5-5  10-0   9-1   7-3   9-1   9-1    X

Division 2
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 RUSHEY MEAD III            X    2-8   4-6   0-10  0-10  3-7   2-8   4-6   5-5   4-6   5-5   3-7
 2 KNIGHTON PARK IV          7-3    X    6-4   3-7   2-8   3-7   3-7   7-3   3-7   7-3   3-7   5-5
 3 LEICESTER ELEC I          6-4   4-6    X    4-6   1-9   4-6   7-3   4-6   3-7   6-4   6-4   6-4
 4 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II     10-0   8-2   6-4    X    4-6   7-3   9-1   9-1   8-2   5-5   9-1  10-0
 5 GOONS I                   9-1  10-0   8-2   8-2    X    9-1   7-3   7-3   9-1   8-2   7-3  10-0
 6 THRINGSTONE               7-3   7-3   5-5   1-9   3-7    X    8-2   0-10  6-4   7-3   6-4   7-3
 7 G.E. LIGHTING I           6-4   3-7   1-9   5-5   1-9   3-7    X    3-7   7-3   4-6   8-2   5-5
 8 KNIGHTON PARK III         7-3   6-4   9-1   6-4   2-8   5-5   6-4    X    6-4   8-2   6-4   3-7
 9 LEICESTER ELEC II         7-3   6-4   2-8   5-5   3-7   4-6   5-5   5-5    X    6-4   8-2   6-4
10 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III     6-4   7-3   6-4   4-6  10-0   3-7   5-5   6-4   6-4    X    5-5   5-5
11 L.U.C.A.                  8-2   3-7   7-3   2-8   4-6   3-7   6-4   2-8   6-4   6-4    X    9-1
12 REGENT SPORTS I           8-2   5-5   3-7   1-9   2-8   2-8   7-3   4-6   5-5   6-4   6-4    X

Division 3
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1
 2 HOLWELL SPORTS                   X    5-5   8-2   6-4   7-3   6-4   3-7   6-4   6-4   4-6   3-7
 3 COUNTY HALL II                  6-4    X    6-4   9-1   7-3   8-2   8-2   7-3   7-3  10-0   3-7
 4 LEICESTER TAXES I               7-3   3-7    X    6-4   7-3   6-4   6-4   8-2   5-5   7-3   5-5
 5 SYSTON CASUALS II               5-5   5-5   3-7    X    4-6   5-5   4-6   4-6   7-3   8-2   5-5
 6 A.E. BURGESS                    3-7   5-5   6-4   5-5    X    3-7   6-4   7-3   4-6   4-6   1-9
 7 SYSTON CASUALS III              2-8   4-6   5-5   5-5   5-5    X    2-8   5-5   4-6   6-4   4-6
 8 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS III        4-6   5-5   4-6   8-2   6-4   4-6    X    5-5   2-8   6-4   4-6
 9 MAGNA TRAVELLERS I              5-5   3-7   4-6   5-5   7-3   7-3   2-8    X    0-10  3-7   3-7
10 OADBY I                         9-1   7-3   5-5   7-3  10-0   9-1   7-3   9-1    X    8-2   4-6
11 GOONS II                        5-5   1-9   4-6   2-8   4-6   3-7   7-3   9-1   3-7    X    4-6
12 BLABY & WHETSTONE II            6-4   5-5   6-4   8-2   6-4   6-4  10-0   6-4   6-4  10-0    X

Division 4
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 ST CUTHBERTS               X    6-4   4-6   6-4   4-6   7-3   7-3         5-5   3-7   5-5   4-6
 2 KNIGHTON PARK V           6-4    X    4-6   8-2   4-6   5-5   4-6         6-4   5-5   4-6   5-5
 3 REGENT SPORTS II          6-4   6-4    X    8-2   2-8   5-5   3-7         7-3   8-2   5-5   7-3
 4 OADBY II                  6-4   6-4   5-5    X    4-6   2-8   3-7         3-7   4-6   4-6   2-8
 5 BIRSTALL SOCIAL I         7-3   7-3   7-3   5-5    X    9-1   7-3         8-2   9-1   8-2   4-6
 6 LEICESTER ELEC III        5-5   1-9   7-3   5-5   4-6    X    0-10        2-8   6-4   6-4   3-7
 7 RUSHEY MEAD IV            6-4   8-2   7-3   6-4   6-4   4-6    X          7-3   7-3  10-0   1-9
 8
 9 LEICESTER ELEC IV         7-3   3-7   3-7   6-4   2-8   5-5   9-1          X    3-7  10-0   6-4
10 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. IV      5-5   6-4   8-2   6-4   4-6   6-4   3-7         8-2    X    1-9   2-8
11 LEICESTER UNIVERSITY      6-4   5-5   7-3   0-10  6-4   4-6   2-8         7-3   9-1    X    3-7
12 MARCONI                   7-3   7-3   6-4   8-2   6-4   6-4   9-1         6-4   3-7   7-3    X

Division 5
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 NJS ELECTRICS              X    4-6   9-1   4-6        10-0  10-0   3-7   4-6   5-5   9-1   6-4
 2 BELGRAVE WMC I            4-6    X    5-5   5-5         9-1  10-0   5-5   4-6   9-1   9-1   9-1
 3 LEICESTER ELEC V          6-4   7-3    X    4-6         7-3  10-0   8-2   4-6   8-2   9-1   7-3
 4 GROBY COMM COLLEGE II     7-3   6-4   8-2    X          7-3   9-1   5-5   3-7   4-6   8-2   7-3
 5
 6 MACCABI                   0-10  4-6   0-10  0-10         X    0-10  5-5   4-6   2-8   6-4   4-6
 7 RUSHEY MEAD V             0-10  2-8   0-10  0-10        1-9    X    1-9   0-10  0-10  1-9   2-8
 8 BELGRAVE WMC II           2-8   1-9   4-6   3-7         7-3  10-0    X    3-7   5-5   6-4   4-6
 9 NOMADS I                  7-3   8-2   8-2   8-2        10-0  10-0   9-1    X    8-2  10-0   7-3
10 WIGSTON MAGNA             4-6   1-9   2-8   1-9         8-2  10-0   5-5   3-7    X    6-4   4-6
11 BIRSTALL SOCIAL II        2-8   1-9   3-7   2-8         6-4   9-1   4-6   3-7   7-3    X    6-4
12 REGENT SPORTS III         2-8   4-6   7-3   2-8         6-4  10-0   6-4   0-10  6-4   6-4    X

Division 6
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 BELGRAVE WMC III           X    7-3   6-4  10-0   8-2         5-5   6-4   7-3  10-0         7-3
 2 KNIGHTON PARK VII         3-7    X    4-6   5-5   4-6         2-8   3-7   4-6   8-2         4-6
 3 MAGNA TRAVELLERS II       5-5   6-4    X    2-8   7-3         3-7   2-8   3-7   9-1         7-3
 4 GROBY COMM COLLEGE III    7-3   8-2   3-6    X    9-1         5-5  10-0   8-2   8-2         9-1
 5 N.W. TREASURERS           7-3   9-1   3-7   2-8    X          2-8   8-2   3-7   8-2         6-4
 6
 7 LEICESTER POLICE I        7-3   6-4   5-5   4-6   6-4          X    6-4   7-3   9-1         9-1
 8 KNIGHTON PARK VI          3-7   7-3   4-6   1-9   4-6         3-7    X    3-7   6-4         4-6
 9 MARKFIELD                 6-4   6-4   5-5   5-5   7-3         3-7   5-5    X   10-0         4-6
10 GROBY COMM COLLEGE IV     3-7   3-7   0-10  0-10  1-9         0-10  3-7   0-10   X          0-10
11
12 LEICESTER ELEC VI         4-6   3-7   7-3   7-3   6-4         4-6   5-5   5-5   8-2          X

Division 7
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 G.E. LIGHTING II           X          5-5   9-1         8-2   9-1   7-3   9-1   4-6   8-2   2-8
 2
 3 NOMADS II                 1-9          X    3-7         7-3   3-7   7-3   6-4   4-6   7-3   7-3
 4 WEST END I                2-8         5-5    X          7-3   2-8   4-6   6-4   3-7   3-7   2-8
 5
 6 REGENT SPORTS V           1-9         3-7   2-8          X    4-6   2-8   0-10  5-5   2-8   2-8
 7 BELGRAVE WMC IV           3-7         5-5   7-3         7-3    X    8-2   4-6   3-7   3-7   8-2
 8 KNIGHTON PARK VIII        4-6         5-5   7-3         9-1   3-7    X    6-4   5-5   4-6   6-4
 9 REGENT SPORTS IV          8-2         4-6   5-5         8-2   5-5   2-8    X    6-4   4-6   7-3
10 BUCCANEERS                4-6         6-4   6-4         7-3   3-7   4-6   6-4    X    7-3   5-5
11 BIRSTALL SOCIAL III       6-4         6-4   6-4         7-3   4-6   4-6   3-7   5-5    X    4-6
12 BLABY & WHETSTONE III     1-9         2-8   3-7         8-2   4-6   3-7   4-6   4-6   5-5    X

Division 8
                              1.    2.    3.    4.    5.    6.    7.    8.    9.   10.   11.   12.
 1 RUSHEY MEAD VI             X    6-4  10-0  10-0         7-3         6-4   6-4  10-0   4-6  10-0
 2 KNIGHTON PARK IX          2-8    X    3-7   8-2         6-4         2-8   9-1   2-8   4-6   5-5
 3 LEICESTER POLICE II       1-9   4-6    X    6-4         7-3         3-7   7-3   4-6   1-9  10-0
 4 SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE      0-10  1-9   2-8    X          5-5         3-7   8-2   5-5   3-7   7-3
 5
 6 BLABY & WHETSTONE IV      2-8   5-5   1-9   6-4          X          2-8   4-6   2-8   3-7   9-1
 7
 8 KNIGHTON PARK X           3-7   5-5   7-3   8-2         7-3          X    9-1   6-4   3-7   6-4
 9 COUNTY HALL III           0-10  3-7   0-10  7-3         5-5        10-0    X    1-9   3-7   7-3
10 WEST END II               4-6   4-6   7-3   6-4         8-2         4-6   6-4    X    3-7   4-6
11 LEICESTER TAXES II       10-0   9-1  10-0  10-0        10-0         4-6   8-2  10-0    X    7-3
12 ABBOTS ROAD               0-10  4-6   3-7   4-6         4-6         3-7   7-3   1-9   3-7    X



Divisional Averages
Division 1

 1  Keith Fellows           L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS I      45    45   100.00
 2  Chris Brewer            RUSHEY MEAD I               45    44    97.78
 3  Karen Smith             KNIGHTON PARK I             62    59    95.16
 4  Alan Philpott           RUSHEY MEAD I               62    53    85.48
 5  Kevin Hall              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I         58    49    84.48
 6  Graham Hall             RUSHEY MEAD I               41    32    78.05
 7  Dean Langley            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I         58    44    75.86
 8  Martin Gladders         COUNTY HALL I               60    43    71.67
 9  Tom Rowe                L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS I      43    24    55.81
10  Neil Matthams           GROBY COMM COLLEGE I        63    35    55.56
  = Mike James              COUNTY HALL I               54    30    55.56
12  Darren Bramhall         KNIGHTON PARK I             50    27    54.00
13  Daniel Marriott         KNIGHTON PARK II            63    34    53.97
14  Tim Odams               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. I         45    24    53.33
15  Matthew Briggs          KNIGHTON PARK I             47    25    53.19
16  Stan Dunne              NORTHWOOD                   56    28    50.00
17  James Lancaster         KNIGHTON PARK II            54    26    48.15
18  Martin Bolton           SYSTON CASUALS I            51    22    43.14
19  John Winsper            BLABY & WHETSTONE I         52    20    38.46
20  Rod Pickering           L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II     45    16    35.56
21  Tony Smith              GROBY COMM COLLEGE I        54    19    35.19
22  Dave Roche              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS I      49    17    34.69
23  Kevin Parker            NORTHWOOD                   47    16    34.04
24  Allan Crowson           NORTHWOOD                   45    13    28.89
25  Steve Lomas             GROBY COMM COLLEGE I        57    16    28.07
26  Matthew Wells           COUNTY HALL I               54    15    27.78
27  Jason Woodfield         SYSTON CASUALS I            66    17    25.76
28  John Szostak            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II     54    12    22.22
29  Helen Rainford          SYSTON CASUALS I            51    10    19.61
30  Tom Vale                NORTHWOOD                   47     8    17.02
31  Arthur Tomkinson        L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II     48     6    12.50
32  Terry Hall              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS II     51     5     9.80

Division 2

 1  John Reay               GOONS I                     54    50    92.59
 2  Alan Mould              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II        51    42    82.35
 3  Dave Tanner             GOONS I                     57    46    80.70
 4  Bettina Lehmann         KNIGHTON PARK III           55    43    78.18
 5  Bob Craven-Griffiths    LEICESTER ELEC I            50    38    76.00
 6  Dave Wagstaff           LEICESTER ELEC II           47    34    72.34
 7  Brian Bodycote          GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. II        63    43    68.25
 8  Barry Robinson          GOONS I                     55    36    65.45
 9  Phil Jones              THRINGSTONE                 66    43    65.15
10  Ian Hughes              REGENT SPORTS I             52    33    63.46
11  Steve Zanker            LEICESTER ELEC I            65    40    61.54
12  Clive Hall              THRINGSTONE                 66    40    60.61
13  Chris Woodward          G.E. LIGHTING I             56    33    58.93
14  John Aston              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III       48    28    58.33
15  Mike Lapworth           KNIGHTON PARK III           61    35    57.38
16  John Brindley           KNIGHTON PARK IV            62    35    56.45
17  Robert Alston           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III       48    27    56.25
18  Joanne Heath            KNIGHTON PARK III           43    23    53.49
19  Nile Lovett             LEICESTER ELEC II           56    29    51.79
20  Preetbal Sangha         L.U.C.A.                    66    34    51.52
21  Alan Lowe               G.E. LIGHTING I             53    27    50.94
22  John Lenton             THRINGSTONE                 66    31    46.97
23  Rob Smith               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III       42    19    45.24
24  Peter Wilson            KNIGHTON PARK IV            66    29    43.94
25  Ivan Rock               L.U.C.A.                    66    26    39.39
26  Simon Abbott            REGENT SPORTS I             64    23    35.94
27  Shokat Makhani          G.E. LIGHTING I             53    19    35.85
28  Mike Harris             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. III       45    16    35.56
29  Gordon Sanders          KNIGHTON PARK IV            53    18    33.96
30  Ken Garratt             REGENT SPORTS I             52    17    32.69
31  Imtiaz Vohra            RUSHEY MEAD III             48    15    31.25
32  Bob Davies              LEICESTER ELEC II           50    14    28.00
33  Tejas Khatau            RUSHEY MEAD III             54    12    22.22

Division 3

 1  Bruce Johnson           LEICESTER TAXES I           59    57    96.61
 2  Phil Woodcock           HOLWELL SPORTS              52    44    84.62
 3  Colin Truman            BLABY & WHETSTONE II        47    39    82.98
 4  Alan Willson            BLABY & WHETSTONE II        55    41    74.55
 5  Terry Highton           OADBY I                     56    41    73.21
 6  Alan Rayfield           OADBY I                     55    40    72.73
 7  Steve Pratt             COUNTY HALL II              57    41    71.93
 8  Mahendra Mistry         SYSTON CASUALS II           60    43    71.67
 9  Tony Gil                COUNTY HALL II              60    42    70.00
10  Mark Cornforth          BLABY & WHETSTONE II        43    28    65.12
11  Nigel Dunford           MAGNA TRAVELLERS I          59    38    64.41
12  Ian Whetherly           A.E. BURGESS                43    25    58.14
13  Derek Goodenough        COUNTY HALL II              57    32    56.14
14  Rob Sanders             OADBY I                     58    32    55.17
15  Peter Gerdes            GOONS II                    54    29    53.70
16  John Henshaw            SYSTON CASUALS III          59    30    50.85
17  Dick Bumpus             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS III    56    28    50.00
18  Tony Nelson             LEICESTER TAXES I           54    26    48.15
19  Ketan Gohel             SYSTON CASUALS III          53    25    47.17
20  Alan North              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS III    56    24    42.86
21  Scott Robinson          GOONS II                    51    20    39.22
  = Terry Wale              A.E. BURGESS                51    20    39.22
23  Adrian Stevenson        L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS III    59    22    37.29
24  Mal Woodfield           SYSTON CASUALS III          59    20    33.90
25  Phil Smethurst          MAGNA TRAVELLERS I          50    13    26.00
26  Barry Reeves            A.E. BURGESS                47    12    25.53
27  Steve Webb              GOONS II                    54    13    24.07
28  Phil Hodgson            LEICESTER TAXES I           57    13    22.81
29  Suresh Gadher           SYSTON CASUALS II           60    12    20.00
30  Ray Lambert             HOLWELL SPORTS              43     6    13.95
31  Barry Hawes             MAGNA TRAVELLERS I          59     8    13.56

Division 4

 1  Kevin Sanderson         BIRSTALL SOCIAL I           55    50    90.91
  = Ian Brockhurst          LEICESTER UNIVERSITY        44    40    90.91
 3  Chandresh Sodha         RUSHEY MEAD IV              37    32    86.49
 4  Alex Mason              ST CUTHBERTS                58    50    86.21
 5  Allan Clarke            MARCONI                     59    47    79.66
 6  Bob Dale                MARCONI                     50    36    72.00
 7  Paul Webster            LEICESTER ELEC IV           57    38    66.67
 8  Kelly Craven-Griffiths  RUSHEY MEAD IV              46    30    65.22
 9  Richard Anderson        BIRSTALL SOCIAL I           45    29    64.44
10  Mike Smith              KNIGHTON PARK V             55    33    60.00
  = Dave Greasley           LEICESTER ELEC III          50    30    60.00
12  Dermot Whelan           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. IV        56    33    58.93
13  David Wright            LEICESTER UNIVERSITY        41    23    56.10
14  John Dewsbury           REGENT SPORTS II            46    25    54.35
15  Shaun Craven-Griffiths  RUSHEY MEAD IV              49    26    53.06
16  Jose Rogers             KNIGHTON PARK V             51    27    52.94
17  Phil Tomlin             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C. IV        59    30    50.85
18  Alec Downes             OADBY II                    42    20    47.62
19  Dave Silvester          LEICESTER ELEC IV           54    25    46.30
20  Roger Burley            OADBY II                    42    19    45.24
  = Tim Cawston             REGENT SPORTS II            42    19    45.24
22  Stephanie Burley        OADBY II                    45    20    44.44
  = Roger Hughes            REGENT SPORTS II            45    20    44.44
24  John Marriott           BIRSTALL SOCIAL I           41    18    43.90
25  Kelvin Smith            KNIGHTON PARK V             39    16    41.03
26  Peter Walker            LEICESTER ELEC III          43    12    27.91
27  Keith Greenhill         ST CUTHBERTS                55    14    25.45
28  Dave Bray               LEICESTER ELEC IV           57    11    19.30
29  Kelvin Herbert          ST CUTHBERTS                58    10    17.24
30  Derek Mayes             OADBY II                    42     5    11.90

Division 5

 1  Tony Lillicrapp         NOMADS I                    46    45    97.83
 2  Kevin Trueman           NOMADS I                    40    33    82.50
 3  Peter Foster            LEICESTER ELEC V            48    39    81.25
 4  Roger Foster            BELGRAVE WMC I              52    42    80.77
 5  Ian Lockington          NJS ELECTRICS               45    34    75.56
 6  Paul Brown              GROBY COMM COLLEGE II       60    45    75.00
 7  Neil Humphrey           NOMADS I                    49    36    73.47
 8  John Houghton           BELGRAVE WMC I              43    29    67.44
 9  Steve Arscott           GROBY COMM COLLEGE II       60    40    66.67
  = Stu Jones               REGENT SPORTS III           48    32    66.67
11  Bob Kenyon              LEICESTER ELEC V            60    38    63.33
12  Keith Adams             GROBY COMM COLLEGE II       60    33    55.00
13  Phil Marriott           WIGSTON MAGNA               53    29    54.72
14  David Ferber            MACCABI                     54    29    53.70
15  Pete Garford            NJS ELECTRICS               47    25    53.19
16  Brian Hollingworth      BELGRAVE WMC II             51    27    52.94
17  Roger Smith             LEICESTER ELEC V            60    31    51.67
18  John Towers             BELGRAVE WMC II             48    24    50.00
19  Norman Mclean           REGENT SPORTS III           53    23    43.40
  = Dave Starkie            BIRSTALL SOCIAL II          53    23    43.40
21  Barbara Holt            BELGRAVE WMC II             48    20    41.67
22  Roger Lancaster         WIGSTON MAGNA               42    17    40.48
23  Martin Starkey          BIRSTALL SOCIAL II          48    15    31.25
24  Dave Lockwood           WIGSTON MAGNA               41    12    29.27
25  Keith Cheyette          MACCABI                     57    16    28.07
26  Emma Craven-Griffiths   RUSHEY MEAD V               48     6    12.50
27  Benjamin Jacobs         MACCABI                     54     4     7.41

Division 6

 1  Mark Burns              LEICESTER POLICE I          51    45    88.24
 2  Mick Norris             MARKFIELD                   50    43    86.00
 3  Bob Smith               BELGRAVE WMC III            41    34    82.93
 4  John Oxborough          GROBY COMM COLLEGE III      39    32    82.05
 5  Ryan Jarvis             GROBY COMM COLLEGE III      36    28    77.78
 6  Eric Jackson            MAGNA TRAVELLERS II         46    34    73.91
 7  Dave Weston             LEICESTER POLICE I          54    39    72.22
 8  Harold Clarke           LEICESTER ELEC VI           39    28    71.79
 9  Keith Tointon           LEICESTER ELEC VI           42    28    66.67
10  Alex Warwick            GROBY COMM COLLEGE III      38    25    65.79
11  Tecwyn Hughes           KNIGHTON PARK VII           41    26    63.41
12  Roger Newby             BELGRAVE WMC III            43    27    62.79
13  Andy Tait               N.W. TREASURERS             45    28    62.22
14  John Sturgess           MAGNA TRAVELLERS II         50    29    58.00
15  Robert Geary            KNIGHTON PARK VI            54    30    55.56
16  Glenys Odams            KNIGHTON PARK VI            42    22    52.38
17  Alan Oxborough          GROBY COMM COLLEGE III      44    23    52.27
18  Gary Jacques            LEICESTER POLICE I          54    25    46.30
19  Graham Sparham          N.W. TREASURERS             47    21    44.68
20  Pete Mason              MARKFIELD                   38    16    42.11
21  Bill Walmsley           MARKFIELD                   35    14    40.00
22  Fred Harris             MARKFIELD                   36    13    36.11
23  Tom Latham              KNIGHTON PARK VII           50    17    34.00
24  Gary Featherstone       BELGRAVE WMC III            40    13    32.50
25  Dave Zanker             LEICESTER ELEC VI           42    13    30.95
26  Geoff Bodycote          LEICESTER ELEC VI           39    12    30.77
27  Graham Rawlinson        MAGNA TRAVELLERS II         43    12    27.91
28  Gillian Wisdish         GROBY COMM COLLEGE IV       36    10    27.78
29  Stuart Sharp            KNIGHTON PARK VII           44    11    25.00
30  Jonathan Geary          KNIGHTON PARK VI            35     6    17.14
31  Tim Tinkler             GROBY COMM COLLEGE IV       36     3     8.33
32  Adrian Smith            GROBY COMM COLLEGE IV       39     0     0.00

Division 7

 1  Junior Smith            BUCCANEERS                  54    53    98.15
 2  Phil Creed              G.E. LIGHTING II            39    34    87.18
 3  Terry Bown              REGENT SPORTS IV            36    31    86.11
 4  Neil Williams           BIRSTALL SOCIAL III         48    37    77.08
 5  Steve Towers            KNIGHTON PARK VIII          51    38    74.51
 6  Ken Williams            BELGRAVE WMC IV             54    39    72.22
 7  Dave Cox                G.E. LIGHTING II            45    31    68.89
 8  Pauline Turton          KNIGHTON PARK VIII          48    32    66.67
  = Pankaj Patel            G.E. LIGHTING II            36    24    66.67
10  David Small             NOMADS II                   47    31    65.96
11  Ralph Clements          BELGRAVE WMC IV             48    31    64.58
12  Mick Harvey             NOMADS II                   42    26    61.90
13  Glyn Marlow             WEST END I                  45    27    60.00
14  Andy Browning           BLABY & WHETSTONE III       35    20    57.14
15  Dean Scarsbrook         REGENT SPORTS V             51    25    49.02
16  Jamie North             BLABY & WHETSTONE III       41    19    46.34
17  Ian Dodson              WEST END I                  45    19    42.22
18  Stuart Kennell          BELGRAVE WMC IV             48    20    41.67
19  David Leete             BLABY & WHETSTONE III       39    16    41.03
20  Lee Berrill             WEST END I                  44    18    40.91
21  Karl Donaghey           BLABY & WHETSTONE III       38    15    39.47
22  Roger Canton            REGENT SPORTS IV            36    14    38.89
23  Len Brunsdon            BIRSTALL SOCIAL III         42    16    38.10
24  John Wells              BIRSTALL SOCIAL III         39    13    33.33
25  Darrel Thompson         REGENT SPORTS V             48    10    20.83
26  Norman Boyce            KNIGHTON PARK VIII          45     8    17.78
27  Mark Inskip             REGENT SPORTS V             45     3     6.67

Division 8

 1  Ross Adams              RUSHEY MEAD VI              38    35    92.11
 2  Jeremy White            LEICESTER TAXES II          50    46    92.00
 3  Mick Smith              LEICESTER TAXES II          50    45    90.00
 4  Minaz Dharamshi         KNIGHTON PARK X             42    37    88.10
 5  Carl Adams              RUSHEY MEAD VI              35    30    85.71
 6  Dave Hodgson            LEICESTER TAXES II          38    29    76.32
 7  Anne Harris             WEST END II                 39    29    74.36
 8  Lance Bucknall          RUSHEY MEAD VI              35    25    71.43
 9  Tom Gill                KNIGHTON PARK X             39    27    69.23
10  Paul Redman             KNIGHTON PARK IX            45    31    68.89
11  Simon Mason             KNIGHTON PARK X             36    23    63.89
12  Andrew Ross             SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE        41    26    63.41
13  Mark Harrison           BLABY & WHETSTONE IV        45    24    53.33
14  Phil McDonald           LEICESTER POLICE II         51    27    52.94
15  Rob Johnson             LEICESTER POLICE II         45    23    51.11
16  Andrew Chapman          ABBOTS ROAD                 36    18    50.00
17  Dennis Kenyon           WEST END II                 39    19    48.72
18  Chris Wiseman           ABBOTS ROAD                 36    17    47.22
19  Sam Piranty             KNIGHTON PARK IX            45    18    40.00
20  Joe Yule                SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE        35    13    37.14
21  Marjorie Goodman        KNIGHTON PARK IX            54    17    31.48
22  Jane Dabrowska          COUNTY HALL III             45    13    28.89
23  Tom Phipps              BLABY & WHETSTONE IV        42    12    28.57
24  Melanie Elliott         COUNTY HALL III             45     6    13.33



Individual Records

The following is a list of the playing records for all players who have played at least one set in the League in the 1999-2000 season. Grades at the start of the season are shown for all players eligible for a grade - ungraded players are indicated as "...".
NAME                   GRADE CLUB                    DIV   P   W    AVE

Abbott,Simon             202 REGENT SPORTS             2  64  23  35.94
Abbott,Tim               ... BUCCANEERS                7   3   1  33.33
Adams,Carl               ... RUSHEY MEAD               4   3   0   0.00
                             RUSHEY MEAD               5   3   0   0.00
                             RUSHEY MEAD               8  35  30  85.71
Adams,Keith              131 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        1   3   0   0.00
                             GROBY COMM COLLEGE        5  60  33  55.00
Adams,Ross               ... RUSHEY MEAD               5  18   0   0.00
                             RUSHEY MEAD               8  38  35  92.11
Adams,Steve              239 GOONS                     2  14  11  78.57
Allsop,Mick              ... BLABY & WHETSTONE         1  40  28  70.00
Alston,Robert            196 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         2  48  27  56.25
Anderson,Richard         156 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           4  45  29  64.44
Arscott,Steve            133 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        5  60  40  66.67
Ashton,James             ... L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  27   7  25.93
Aston,John               207 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         2  48  28  58.33
Baker,Hermann            ... BUCCANEERS                7   3   0   0.00
Bandyopadhyay,Martin     ... WEST END                  7  24   3  12.50
Baxter,Gary              200 KNIGHTON PARK             1   3   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             2   9   5  55.56
Baxter,Ian               ... SYSTON CASUALS            1   3   3 100.00
Baxter,Larry             144 L.U.C.A.                  2  12   0   0.00
Beevor,Michael           ... LEICESTER UNIVERSITY      4  18   1   5.56
Berrill,Lee               94 WEST END                  7  44  18  40.91
Bodycote,Brian           203 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1   6   2  33.33
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         2  63  43  68.25
Bodycote,Geoff           106 LEICESTER ELEC            4   3   0   0.00
                             LEICESTER ELEC            5   3   1  33.33
                             LEICESTER ELEC            6  39  12  30.77
Bolton,Martin            206 SYSTON CASUALS            1  51  22  43.14
                             SYSTON CASUALS            3   3   3 100.00
Bown,Terry               138 REGENT SPORTS             5   3   0   0.00
                             REGENT SPORTS             7  36  31  86.11
Box,Mick                 186 BLABY & WHETSTONE         1  28   7  25.00
                             BLABY & WHETSTONE         3  14   9  64.29
Boyce,Norman              79 KNIGHTON PARK             7  45   8  17.78
Bramhall,Darren          254 KNIGHTON PARK             1  50  27  54.00
Bramhall,Keith           191 KNIGHTON PARK             1   3   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             2  24   5  20.83
Bray,Dave                142 LEICESTER ELEC            4  57  11  19.30
Brewer,Chris             300 RUSHEY MEAD               1  45  44  97.78
Briggs,Matthew           240 KNIGHTON PARK             1  47  25  53.19
Brindley,John            201 KNIGHTON PARK             2  62  35  56.45
Brockhurst,Ian           191 LEICESTER UNIVERSITY      4  44  40  90.91
Bromley,John             105 BUCCANEERS                7   9   3  33.33
Brown,Paul               160 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        5  60  45  75.00
Browning,Andy            103 BLABY & WHETSTONE         3   3   0   0.00
                             BLABY & WHETSTONE         7  35  20  57.14
Brunning,Martin          230 HOLWELL SPORTS            3  30  28  93.33
Brunsdon,Len              97 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           5   2   0   0.00
                             BIRSTALL SOCIAL           7  42  16  38.10
Bucknall,Lance           ... RUSHEY MEAD               8  35  25  71.43
Bumpus,Dick              152 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      3  56  28  50.00
Burley,Roger             145 OADBY                     4  42  19  45.24
Burley,Stephanie         145 OADBY                     4  45  20  44.44
Burns,Mark               140 LEICESTER POLICE          6  51  45  88.24
Butt,Derek               119 LEICESTER ELEC            4  26   2   7.69
Cant,Matthew             228 KNIGHTON PARK             1  24  14  58.33
Canton,Roger             104 REGENT SPORTS             7  36  14  38.89
Caratella,Sohail         233 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        1  11   7  63.64
Carter,Graham             89 REGENT SPORTS             7  27  11  40.74
Cawston,Tim              146 REGENT SPORTS             2   6   0   0.00
                             REGENT SPORTS             4  42  19  45.24
Challenger,Verris        118 L.U.C.A.                  2  12   0   0.00
Chandarana,Rashmi        ... COUNTY HALL               8  12   5  41.67
Chapman,Alan             ... ABBOTS ROAD               8   6   6 100.00
Chapman,Andrew            62 ABBOTS ROAD               8  36  18  50.00
Chapman,Claire            60 ABBOTS ROAD               8  30   2   6.67
Chauhan,Jagdish          ... G.E. LIGHTING             2  30   0   0.00
Cheyette,Keith           119 MACCABI                   5  57  16  28.07
Chooramun,Vikash         ... REGENT SPORTS             5  18  10  55.56
Clark,Alan               142 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           4  32  10  31.25
Clarke,Allan             165 MARCONI                   4  59  47  79.66
Clarke,Harold            139 LEICESTER ELEC            6  39  28  71.79
Clawson,Dave             169 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         4  20   9  45.00
Clelland,Aaron           ... BUCCANEERS                7  15   3  20.00
Clements,Ralph           128 BELGRAVE WMC              5   6   1  16.67
                             BELGRAVE WMC              7  48  31  64.58
Connolly,Scott           112 BUCCANEERS                7  12   9  75.00
Contractor,Taffy         134 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           5  12   6  50.00
Cook,Paul                 79 WEST END                  8  24  13  54.17
Coombs,Dave              170 LEICESTER ELEC            2  33   8  24.24
Cornforth,Mark           140 BLABY & WHETSTONE         1   6   0   0.00
                             BLABY & WHETSTONE         3  43  28  65.12
Cox,Dave                 117 G.E. LIGHTING             7  45  31  68.89
Craven-Griffiths,Andy    174 RUSHEY MEAD               1  24  14  58.33
Craven-Griffiths,Bob     214 LEICESTER ELEC            2  50  38  76.00
Craven-Griffiths,Emma     87 RUSHEY MEAD               4  12   0   0.00
                             RUSHEY MEAD               5  48   6  12.50
Craven-Griffiths,Kelly    88 RUSHEY MEAD               1   6   1  16.67
                             RUSHEY MEAD               2   8   3  37.50
                             RUSHEY MEAD               4  46  30  65.22
Craven-Griffiths,Shaun   111 RUSHEY MEAD               2  11   0   0.00
                             RUSHEY MEAD               4  49  26  53.06
Creed,Phil               117 G.E. LIGHTING             7  39  34  87.18
Crowson,Allan            224 NORTHWOOD                 1  45  13  28.89
Cruse,Peter              128 COUNTY HALL               8  21  21 100.00
Dabrowska,Jane            56 COUNTY HALL               8  45  13  28.89
Dale,Bob                 179 MARCONI                   4  50  36  72.00
Davies,Bob               185 LEICESTER ELEC            2  50  14  28.00
Davies,John              201 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         2  30  17  56.67
Davies,Malcolm           ... KNIGHTON PARK             7   6   3  50.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             8  15  14  93.33
Davis,Bob                193 MARCONI                   4  29  21  72.41
Day,Bill                 102 HOLWELL SPORTS            3  20   0   0.00
Day,Fred                 128 BELGRAVE WMC              5  30  14  46.67
Day,Steve                245 COUNTY HALL               1  24  16  66.67
DeBruyn,Eddie             85 NOMADS                    7  18   3  16.67
Dewsbury,David           155 REGENT SPORTS             2   6   1  16.67
                             REGENT SPORTS             4  35  15  42.86
Dewsbury,John            163 REGENT SPORTS             2   6   2  33.33
                             REGENT SPORTS             4  46  25  54.35
Dharamshi,Minaz          ... KNIGHTON PARK             8  42  37  88.10
Dodson,Ian                81 WEST END                  7  45  19  42.22
Donaghey,Karl             98 BLABY & WHETSTONE         7  38  15  39.47
Downes,Alec              168 OADBY                     3   5   4  80.00
                             OADBY                     4  42  20  47.62
Dunford,Nigel            187 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          3  59  38  64.41
Dunn,Martin              ... BIRSTALL SOCIAL           5  23   7  30.43
Dunne,Stan               228 NORTHWOOD                 1  56  28  50.00
Dyer,Steve                84 WEST END                  7   3   0   0.00
                             WEST END                  8  27  18  66.67
Edwards,Julie             92 REGENT SPORTS             5   3   0   0.00
                             REGENT SPORTS             7  30   9  30.00
Elliott,Melanie          ... COUNTY HALL               8  45   6  13.33
Ellis,Duncan             ... LEICESTER UNIVERSITY      4   9   2  22.22
Favell,Ralph             112 NJS ELECTRICS             5  21   5  23.81
Featherstone,Gary         93 BELGRAVE WMC              6  40  13  32.50
Fellows,Keith            282 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  45  45 100.00
Ferber,David             154 MACCABI                   5  54  29  53.70
Fish,John                154 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           5  22  10  45.45
Ford,Stan                 76 BELGRAVE WMC              7  12   5  41.67
Foster,Peter             149 LEICESTER ELEC            2   3   1  33.33
                             LEICESTER ELEC            4   3   0   0.00
                             LEICESTER ELEC            5  48  39  81.25
Foster,Roger             179 BELGRAVE WMC              5  52  42  80.77
Foulds,Andrew            ... L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  15   6  40.00
Francis,Chris            223 RUSHEY MEAD               1   6   2  33.33
Freeman,Johnny            99 KNIGHTON PARK             6   6   0   0.00
Gadher,Suresh            ... SYSTON CASUALS            3  60  12  20.00
Gant,Chris               117 G.E. LIGHTING             2   3   0   0.00
                             G.E. LIGHTING             7  18  14  77.78
Garford,Pete             130 NJS ELECTRICS             5  47  25  53.19
Garratt,Ken              180 REGENT SPORTS             2  52  17  32.69
Gayton,John              ... GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1   9   1  11.11
Geary,Jonathan            95 KNIGHTON PARK             4   3   1  33.33
                             KNIGHTON PARK             6  35   6  17.14
Geary,Robert             108 KNIGHTON PARK             4   6   1  16.67
                             KNIGHTON PARK             6  54  30  55.56
Gerdes,Peter             184 GOONS                     3  54  29  53.70
Gibbons,Joanne           ... KNIGHTON PARK             8  27   5  18.52
Gil,Tony                 190 COUNTY HALL               3  60  42  70.00
Gill,Tom                 ... KNIGHTON PARK             8  39  27  69.23
Gladders,Martin          243 COUNTY HALL               1  60  43  71.67
Gohel,Ketan              168 SYSTON CASUALS            1   6   0   0.00
                             SYSTON CASUALS            3  53  25  47.17
Goodenough,Derek         155 COUNTY HALL               3  57  32  56.14
Goodman,Marjorie          64 KNIGHTON PARK             8  54  17  31.48
Graham,Cosmo             ... RUSHEY MEAD               1  29  22  75.86
Gray,David               129 N.W. TREASURERS           6  33  21  63.64
Grayson,Paul             ... BUCCANEERS                7  21  15  71.43
Greasley,Dave            164 LEICESTER ELEC            2   6   0   0.00
                             LEICESTER ELEC            4  50  30  60.00
Greenhill,Keith          144 ST CUTHBERTS              4  55  14  25.45
Hall,Clive               200 THRINGSTONE               2  66  40  60.61
Hall,Graham              275 RUSHEY MEAD               1  41  32  78.05
Hall,Kevin               271 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1  58  49  84.48
Hall,Terry               190 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  51   5   9.80
Hall,Val                  71 WEST END                  8  30   9  30.00
Harris,Anne               92 WEST END                  8  39  29  74.36
Harris,Fred              112 MARKFIELD                 6  36  13  36.11
Harris,Mike              174 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         2  45  16  35.56
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         4   6   5  83.33
Harrison,Mark             76 BLABY & WHETSTONE         7   6   0   0.00
                             BLABY & WHETSTONE         8  45  24  53.33
Harrison,Rex             ... LEICESTER POLICE          8  12   3  25.00
Harvey,Mick              123 NOMADS                    7  42  26  61.90
Harwood,Andy             ... BLABY & WHETSTONE         8  33  18  54.55
Harwood,Mark             ... BLABY & WHETSTONE         8   9   0   0.00
Hawes,Barry              123 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          3  59   8  13.56
Hawkins,Trevor           153 RUSHEY MEAD               2  11   0   0.00
                             RUSHEY MEAD               4  15   6  40.00
Heath,Joanne             209 KNIGHTON PARK             2  43  23  53.49
Henshaw,John             164 SYSTON CASUALS            1   6   1  16.67
                             SYSTON CASUALS            3  59  30  50.85
Herbert,Kelvin           128 ST CUTHBERTS              4  58  10  17.24
Highton,Terry            189 OADBY                     3  56  41  73.21
Hill,Len                 164 NOMADS                    5  39  29  74.36
Hine,Patricia            ... NOMADS                    7  12   0   0.00
Hobday,Matthew           274 RUSHEY MEAD               1  37  32  86.49
Hodgson,Dave              89 LEICESTER TAXES           3   6   0   0.00
                             LEICESTER TAXES           8  38  29  76.32
Hodgson,Phil             148 LEICESTER TAXES           3  57  13  22.81
Hollingworth,Brian       128 BELGRAVE WMC              5  51  27  52.94
Holt,Barbara             132 BELGRAVE WMC              5  48  20  41.67
Hopkins,Paul             106 WIGSTON MAGNA             5  32   9  28.12
Houghton,John            135 BELGRAVE WMC              5  43  29  67.44
Hughes,Ian               213 REGENT SPORTS             2  52  33  63.46
Hughes,Roger             167 REGENT SPORTS             4  45  20  44.44
Hughes,Tecwyn            119 KNIGHTON PARK             6  41  26  63.41
Humphrey,Neil            154 NOMADS                    5  49  36  73.47
Hussain,Ajmal             75 RUSHEY MEAD               5   9   1  11.11
                             RUSHEY MEAD               8  21  15  71.43
Hyde,Syd                 ... BUCCANEERS                7  12   2  16.67
Inskip,Mark              ... REGENT SPORTS             7  45   3   6.67
Jackson,Eric             140 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          3   3   0   0.00
                             MAGNA TRAVELLERS          6  46  34  73.91
Jackson,Mick             164 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      3   3   3 100.00
Jacobs,Benjamin           76 MACCABI                   5  54   4   7.41
Jacques,Gary              97 LEICESTER POLICE          6  54  25  46.30
James,Mike               234 COUNTY HALL               1  54  30  55.56
Jamieson,Peter           196 BLABY & WHETSTONE         1  39   8  20.51
Jarvis,Ryan              165 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        6  36  28  77.78
Jenkins,Alan             222 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        1   6   3  50.00
Johnson,Bruce            226 LEICESTER TAXES           3  59  57  96.61
Johnson,Rob               56 LEICESTER POLICE          8  45  23  51.11
Jones,Phil               201 THRINGSTONE               2  66  43  65.15
Jones,Stu                147 REGENT SPORTS             4   2   0   0.00
                             REGENT SPORTS             5  48  32  66.67
Just,Richard             145 BELGRAVE WMC              6  17  12  70.59
Kennell,Stuart            95 BELGRAVE WMC              7  48  20  41.67
Kenney,Bob               177 LEICESTER ELEC            2  42  14  33.33
Kenyon,Bob               144 LEICESTER ELEC            4   3   2  66.67
                             LEICESTER ELEC            5  60  38  63.33
Kenyon,Dennis             82 WEST END                  8  39  19  48.72
Khatau,Tejas             183 RUSHEY MEAD               2  54  12  22.22
Kumar,Ricky              200 KNIGHTON PARK             2   3   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             2   6   2  33.33
Lad,Ajay                 153 SYSTON CASUALS            3   0   0   0.00
                             SYSTON CASUALS            3  33   9  27.27
Lambert,Ray              134 HOLWELL SPORTS            3  43   6  13.95
Lancaster,James          235 KNIGHTON PARK             1  54  26  48.15
Lancaster,Roger          129 WIGSTON MAGNA             5  42  17  40.48
Langley,Dean             248 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1  58  44  75.86
Lapworth,Mike            197 KNIGHTON PARK             2  61  35  57.38
Latham,Tom                99 KNIGHTON PARK             6  50  17  34.00
Leete,David              ... BLABY & WHETSTONE         7  39  16  41.03
Lehmann,Bettina          ... KNIGHTON PARK             1  12   5  41.67
                             KNIGHTON PARK             2  55  43  78.18
Lenton,John              193 THRINGSTONE               2  66  31  46.97
Lillicrapp,Tony          172 NOMADS                    5  46  45  97.83
Livermore,Graham         182 HOLWELL SPORTS            3  23   6  26.09
Lockington,Ian           153 NJS ELECTRICS             5  45  34  75.56
Lockwood,Dave            120 WIGSTON MAGNA             5  41  12  29.27
Lomas,Steve              215 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        1  57  16  28.07
Lovett,Nile              207 LEICESTER ELEC            2  56  29  51.79
Lowe,Alan                177 G.E. LIGHTING             2  53  27  50.94
Lucas,John               154 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         4   6   0   0.00
Makhani,Ali               84 G.E. LIGHTING             7  12   2  16.67
Makhani,Shokat           179 G.E. LIGHTING             2  53  19  35.85
Markham,Ted              109 REGENT SPORTS             7  33  18  54.55
Marlow,Glyn              107 WEST END                  7  45  27  60.00
Marriott,Daniel          248 KNIGHTON PARK             1  63  34  53.97
Marriott,John            137 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           4  41  18  43.90
Marriott,Phil            148 WIGSTON MAGNA             5  53  29  54.72
Masania,Ameet             69 RUSHEY MEAD               5  24   0   0.00
Mason,Alex               192 ST CUTHBERTS              4  58  50  86.21
Mason,Louise             ... LEICESTER POLICE          8   6   4  66.67
Mason,Pete               102 MARKFIELD                 6  38  16  42.11
Mason,Simon               78 KNIGHTON PARK             8  36  23  63.89
Matlock,Derek            ... REGENT SPORTS             7   6   0   0.00
Matthams,Neil            228 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        1  63  35  55.56
Mayes,Derek              124 OADBY                     4  42   5  11.90
McConnell,John            95 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          3   3   1  33.33
                             MAGNA TRAVELLERS          6   3   2  66.67
McDonald,Phil             67 LEICESTER POLICE          8  51  27  52.94
McDonald,Robert           50 LEICESTER POLICE          8   6   4  66.67
McQueen,Harris           239 KNIGHTON PARK             1  39  20  51.28
Mclean,Norman            118 REGENT SPORTS             5  53  23  43.40
Mee,Jim                  191 GOONS                     3  21  11  52.38
Meredith,Mick            250 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1   6   5  83.33
Millward,Trevor          128 REGENT SPORTS             5  38  11  28.95
Mistry,Mahendra          191 SYSTON CASUALS            1  12   3  25.00
                             SYSTON CASUALS            3  60  43  71.67
Mistry,Manoj             ... N.W. TREASURERS           6  18   7  38.89
Moledina,Imran            92 RUSHEY MEAD               5  27   2   7.41
Morcom,Ken                57 NOMADS                    7   9   0   0.00
Morris,Andy              ... BLABY & WHETSTONE         8  30   5  16.67
Mould,Alan               232 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1   3   1  33.33
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         2  51  42  82.35
Musson,Adam              ... BUCCANEERS                7   6   1  16.67
Nakeshree,Ajay            68 RUSHEY MEAD               5  27   0   0.00
Nelson,Fitz              ... BUCCANEERS                7   6   1  16.67
Nelson,Tony              165 LEICESTER TAXES           3  54  26  48.15
Newby,Roger              115 BELGRAVE WMC              5   9   3  33.33
                             BELGRAVE WMC              6  43  27  62.79
Newman,Maurice           298 RUSHEY MEAD               1  29  26  89.66
Noon,Derek               123 BELGRAVE WMC              5  26  14  53.85
Norris,Mick              155 MARKFIELD                 6  50  43  86.00
North,Alan               164 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1   3   0   0.00
                             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      3  56  24  42.86
North,Jamie               90 BLABY & WHETSTONE         3   3   0   0.00
                             BLABY & WHETSTONE         7  41  19  46.34
Odams,Glenys             109 KNIGHTON PARK             6  42  22  52.38
Odams,Tim                250 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1  45  24  53.33
Overend,Phil             174 LEICESTER ELEC            4   5   2  40.00
                             LEICESTER ELEC            6   0   0   0.00
Oxborough,Alan           109 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        6  44  23  52.27
Oxborough,John           144 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        6  39  32  82.05
Page,Martin              ... LEICESTER TAXES           8   3   0   0.00
Parker,Kevin             237 NORTHWOOD                 1  47  16  34.04
Patel,Jitu                71 G.E. LIGHTING             7   6   2  33.33
Patel,Pankaj             111 G.E. LIGHTING             7  36  24  66.67
Payne,Chris               94 BELGRAVE WMC              6   9   2  22.22
Peach,Frank               75 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           7   3   0   0.00
Pearson,Derek            126 NOMADS                    7  33  23  69.70
Pell,Gordon              168 A.E. BURGESS              3  32   6  18.75
Philip,Kingslee          ... RUSHEY MEAD               8  30  18  60.00
Philpott,Alan            280 RUSHEY MEAD               1  62  53  85.48
Phipps,Tom               ... BLABY & WHETSTONE         8  42  12  28.57
Pickering,Rod            202 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  45  16  35.56
Pickering,Shirley        163 KNIGHTON PARK             2   3   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             4  17   6  35.29
Piranty,Sam              ... KNIGHTON PARK             8  45  18  40.00
Platzer,Peter            129 SYSTON CASUALS            3   3   0   0.00
Pratt,Steve              187 COUNTY HALL               1   6   2  33.33
                             COUNTY HALL               3  57  41  71.93
Price,Robert              87 N.W. TREASURERS           6  12   1   8.33
Quemby,David             112 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           5   3   0   0.00
                             BIRSTALL SOCIAL           7  27  17  62.96
Rainford,Helen           193 SYSTON CASUALS            1  51  10  19.61
Rawlinson,Graham          96 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          6  43  12  27.91
Rayfield,Alan            188 OADBY                     3  55  40  72.73
Raynor,Jordon            ... SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE      8  23   3  13.04
Raynor,Nathan            ... SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE      8  27   5  18.52
Reay,John                236 GOONS                     2  54  50  92.59
Redman,Paul               76 KNIGHTON PARK             8  45  31  68.89
Reeves,Barry             133 A.E. BURGESS              3  47  12  25.53
Ridge,David              ... HOLWELL SPORTS            3   3   0   0.00
Robinson,Barry           200 GOONS                     2  55  36  65.45
Robinson,Scott           164 GOONS                     3  51  20  39.22
Roche,Dave               229 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  49  17  34.69
Rock,Ivan                182 L.U.C.A.                  2  66  26  39.39
Rogers,Jose              157 KNIGHTON PARK             4  51  27  52.94
Ross,Andrew              ... SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE      8  41  26  63.41
Rowe,Tom                 254 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  43  24  55.81
Rowley,Bill              190 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         2  36  22  61.11
Ruffle,Linda              53 COUNTY HALL               8  30   1   3.33
Saigal,Deepti            ... KNIGHTON PARK             8   3   0   0.00
Saigal,Rahul             ... KNIGHTON PARK             6   3   1  33.33
Saigal,Ravi              ... KNIGHTON PARK             6   9   8  88.89
Sanders,Gordon           183 KNIGHTON PARK             1   3   0   0.00
                             KNIGHTON PARK             2  53  18  33.96
Sanders,Rob              178 OADBY                     3  58  32  55.17
Sanderson,Kevin          187 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           4  55  50  90.91
Sangha,Preetbal          193 L.U.C.A.                  2  66  34  51.52
Sawbridge,Rich           ... BUCCANEERS                7   3   2  66.67
Scarsbrook,Dean          ... REGENT SPORTS             7  51  25  49.02
Scotchbrook,Neil         158 NJS ELECTRICS             5  27  24  88.89
Seeds,Dave               177 LEICESTER ELEC            4  32  20  62.50
Shaler,Eileen            217 RUSHEY MEAD               1  21   5  23.81
Sharp,Stuart             109 KNIGHTON PARK             6  44  11  25.00
Shatford,Ian             164 NJS ELECTRICS             5  38  27  71.05
Shenton,Richard          ... KNIGHTON PARK             8   9   3  33.33
Silvester,Dave           150 LEICESTER ELEC            4  54  25  46.30
Small,David              119 NOMADS                    7  47  31  65.96
Smethurst,Phil           170 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          3  50  13  26.00
Smith,Adrian              61 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        6  39   0   0.00
Smith,Ben                 50 LEICESTER TAXES           8   6   0   0.00
Smith,Bob                147 BELGRAVE WMC              5   6   4  66.67
                             BELGRAVE WMC              6  41  34  82.93
Smith,James               65 LEICESTER TAXES           8  12   1   8.33
Smith,Junior             153 BUCCANEERS                7  54  53  98.15
Smith,Karen              315 KNIGHTON PARK             1  62  59  95.16
Smith,Kelvin             152 KNIGHTON PARK             4  39  16  41.03
Smith,Mick               126 LEICESTER TAXES           3   3   0   0.00
                             LEICESTER TAXES           8  50  45  90.00
Smith,Mike               173 KNIGHTON PARK             4  55  33  60.00
Smith,Phil               ... BLABY & WHETSTONE         1  24  24 100.00
Smith,Rob                183 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         2  42  19  45.24
Smith,Roger              132 LEICESTER ELEC            4   6   1  16.67
                             LEICESTER ELEC            5  60  31  51.67
Smith,Roy                155 BELGRAVE WMC              5  29  14  48.28
Smith,Sam                ... SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE      8  33   4  12.12
Smith,Tony               228 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        1  54  19  35.19
Sodha,Chandresh          177 RUSHEY MEAD               2   6   2  33.33
                             RUSHEY MEAD               4  37  32  86.49
Sparham,Graham           110 N.W. TREASURERS           6  47  21  44.68
Spary,Lucy               125 KNIGHTON PARK             6  30  11  36.67
Starkey,Martin           112 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           5  48  15  31.25
Starkie,Dave             127 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           5  53  23  43.40
Steel,Paul                50 ABBOTS ROAD               8  30   3  10.00
Stevenson,Adrian         149 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      3  59  22  37.29
Stretton,Nigel           201 RUSHEY MEAD               1  35  19  54.29
Sturgess,John            125 MAGNA TRAVELLERS          6  50  29  58.00
Szostak,John             213 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  54  12  22.22
Tailor,Jayesh            199 L.U.C.A.                  2  42  20  47.62
Tait,Andy                133 N.W. TREASURERS           6  45  28  62.22
Tanner,Dave              212 GOONS                     2  57  46  80.70
Tate,Malcolm             126 REGENT SPORTS             5  11   3  27.27
                             REGENT SPORTS             7   0   0   0.00
Thomas,Greg              219 RUSHEY MEAD               2   9   4  44.44
Thomas,Tommy             ... BUCCANEERS                7   3   1  33.33
Thompson,Darrel          ... REGENT SPORTS             7  48  10  20.83
Tinkler,Tim               73 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        6  36   3   8.33
Tointon,Keith            123 LEICESTER ELEC            5   6   2  33.33
                             LEICESTER ELEC            6  42  28  66.67
Tomkinson,Arthur         218 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS      1  48   6  12.50
Tomlin,Phil              147 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         1   9   0   0.00
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         2   6   4  66.67
                             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         4  59  30  50.85
Towers,John              131 BELGRAVE WMC              5  48  24  50.00
Towers,Steve             108 KNIGHTON PARK             7  51  38  74.51
Trueman,Kevin            147 NOMADS                    5  40  33  82.50
Truman,Colin             234 BLABY & WHETSTONE         3  47  39  82.98
Tunnicliffe,Paul         141 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        5   0   0   0.00
                             GROBY COMM COLLEGE        6  18   7  38.89
Turton,Pauline            90 KNIGHTON PARK             7  48  32  66.67
Tussaint,Simon           ... BUCCANEERS                7  12   1   8.33
Vale,Tom                 191 NORTHWOOD                 1  47   8  17.02
Vohra,Imtiaz             169 RUSHEY MEAD               2  48  15  31.25
Wagstaff,Dave            214 LEICESTER ELEC            2  47  34  72.34
Wale,Terry               171 A.E. BURGESS              3  51  20  39.22
Walker,Peter             127 LEICESTER ELEC            2   6   0   0.00
                             LEICESTER ELEC            4  43  12  27.91
Walker,Richard           173 LEICESTER ELEC            2  18   5  27.78
Walmsley,Bill            103 MARKFIELD                 6  35  14  40.00
Ward,Harry                97 KNIGHTON PARK             6   3   2  66.67
                             KNIGHTON PARK             7  12   5  41.67
Ward,Tim                 ... BUCCANEERS                7   3   0   0.00
Warwick,Alex             141 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        6  38  25  65.79
Webb,Steve               151 GOONS                     3  54  13  24.07
Webster,Paul             192 LEICESTER ELEC            4  57  38  66.67
Wells,Dave               ... LEICESTER POLICE          8   9   2  22.22
Wells,John               110 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           5   3   0   0.00
                             BIRSTALL SOCIAL           7  39  13  33.33
Wells,Lee                119 G.E. LIGHTING             7   6   1  16.67
Wells,Matthew            208 COUNTY HALL               1  54  15  27.78
Weston,Dave              133 LEICESTER POLICE          6  54  39  72.22
Whelan,Dermot            150 GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.         4  56  33  58.93
Whetherly,Ian            179 A.E. BURGESS              3  43  25  58.14
White,Harry              174 RUSHEY MEAD               2  21   5  23.81
White,Jeremy              95 LEICESTER TAXES           8  50  46  92.00
White,Steve              271 RUSHEY MEAD               1  24  18  75.00
Whortley,Robbie          ... REGENT SPORTS             7  12   1   8.33
Williams,Ken             121 BELGRAVE WMC              5   3   3 100.00
                             BELGRAVE WMC              6   3   2  66.67
                             BELGRAVE WMC              7  54  39  72.22
Williams,Neil            116 BIRSTALL SOCIAL           4   3   0   0.00
                             BIRSTALL SOCIAL           5   6   2  33.33
                             BIRSTALL SOCIAL           7  48  37  77.08
Willson,Alan             197 BLABY & WHETSTONE         3  55  41  74.55
Wilson,Colin             118 MARCONI                   4  39  11  28.21
Wilson,Peter             186 KNIGHTON PARK             1  12   2  16.67
                             KNIGHTON PARK             2  66  29  43.94
Winsper,John             233 BLABY & WHETSTONE         1  52  20  38.46
Wisdish,Gemma            ... GROBY COMM COLLEGE        6  33   0   0.00
Wisdish,Gillian           95 GROBY COMM COLLEGE        6  36  10  27.78
Wiseman,Chris             62 ABBOTS ROAD               8  36  17  47.22
Woodcock,Catherine       155 LEICESTER UNIVERSITY      4  32  11  34.37
Woodcock,Phil            201 HOLWELL SPORTS            3  52  44  84.62
Woodfield,Jason          224 SYSTON CASUALS            1  66  17  25.76
                             SYSTON CASUALS            3  18  12  66.67
Woodfield,Mal            156 SYSTON CASUALS            3  59  20  33.90
Woodward,Chris           204 G.E. LIGHTING             2  56  33  58.93
Worth,Adam               ... ABBOTS ROAD               8  24   5  20.83
Worth,Alan                50 LEICESTER POLICE          8  30  15  50.00
Wright,David             130 LEICESTER UNIVERSITY      4  41  23  56.10
Yule,Joe                 ... SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE      8  35  13  37.14
Zanker,Dave              105 LEICESTER ELEC            2   3   0   0.00
                             LEICESTER ELEC            5   3   0   0.00
                             LEICESTER ELEC            6  42  13  30.95
Zanker,Steve             231 LEICESTER ELEC            2  65  40  61.54


Gradings & Rankings

Immediately following is a list of all players eligible for a grading at the end of the 1999-2000 season, having played a minimum of nine sets in at least one of 1999-2000 or the preceding two seasons. Players who do not qualify for a 1999-2000 grading are indicated as # (grading earned in previous season) or ## (grading is now two seasons old).

This list is now followed by ranking lists, separately for male and female players, split into Veterans, Seniors, Juniors and Cadets. A word of caution, however - these lists are based on information provided at the start of the 1999-2000 season and may not be reliable - players, particularly those not registered in 1999-2000, may have changed from one band to another (such as Cadet to Junior) without me finding out!
All Players

   1  Thomas,Peter             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         338 ##
   2  Smith,Phil               BLABY & WHETSTONE            321
   3  Smith,Karen              KNIGHTON PARK                312
   4  Englich,Stefan           L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         305 #
   5  Brewer,Chris             RUSHEY MEAD                  302
   6  Newman,Maurice           RUSHEY MEAD                  296
   7  Conteh,Abraham           RUSHEY MEAD                  290 #
   8  Fellows,Keith            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         288
   9  Grundy,Dave              RUSHEY MEAD                  284 #
  10  Graham,Cosmo             RUSHEY MEAD                  277
    = Hall,Kevin               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            277
    = Hobday,Matthew           RUSHEY MEAD                  277
  13  Philpott,Alan            RUSHEY MEAD                  274
  14  Lebutt,Andy              RUSHEY MEAD                  272 #
  15  Illiffe,John             MARCONI                      271 ##
  16  White,Steve              RUSHEY MEAD                  269
  17  Hall,Graham              RUSHEY MEAD                  267
  18  Playstead,Ian            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         265 ##
  19  Langley,Dean             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            263
  20  Gladders,Martin          COUNTY HALL                  257
  21  Hewitt,Alan              RUSHEY MEAD                  256 ##
  22  Allsop,Mick              BLABY & WHETSTONE            255
  23  Day,Steve                COUNTY HALL                  252
  24  Meredith,Mick            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         250 #
    = Rowe,Tom                 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         250
  26  Matthams,Neil            GROBY COMM COLLEGE           243
  27  Reay,John                GOONS                        242
  28  Cant,Matthew             KNIGHTON PARK                240
    = Dunne,Stan               NORTHWOOD                    240
    = Gillett,Michael          KNIGHTON PARK                240 ##
  31  Bramhall,Darren          KNIGHTON PARK                239
  32  James,Mike               COUNTY HALL                  238
    = Ong,Michael              LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         238 ##
  34  Caratella,Sohail         GROBY COMM COLLEGE           236
    = Odams,Tim                GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            236
  36  Marriott,Daniel          KNIGHTON PARK                234
  37  Adams,Steve              GOONS                        233
    = Johnson,Bruce            LEICESTER TAXES              233
  39  McQueen,Harris           KNIGHTON PARK                231
  40  Mould,Alan               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            229
  41  Brunning,Martin          HOLWELL SPORTS               228
    = Parker,Kevin             NORTHWOOD                    228
  43  Briggs,Matthew           KNIGHTON PARK                227
  44  Lancaster,James          KNIGHTON PARK                226
    = Stretton,Nigel           RUSHEY MEAD                  226
  46  Bolton,Martin            SYSTON CASUALS               225
    = Lehmann,Bettina          KNIGHTON PARK                225
    = Rai,Justin               GROBY COMM COLLEGE           225 ##
  49  Tanner,Dave              GOONS                        224
  50  Francis,Chris            RUSHEY MEAD                  223 #
    = Winsper,John             BLABY & WHETSTONE            223
  52  Aldwinckle,Geoff         KNIGHTON PARK                222 ##
    = Jenkins,Alan             GROBY COMM COLLEGE           222 #
    = Smith,Tony               GROBY COMM COLLEGE           222
  55  Wagstaff,Dave            LEICESTER ELEC               221
  56  Craven-Griffiths,Bob     LEICESTER ELEC               218
  57  Ashton,James             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         217
    = Pickering,Rod            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         217
    = Roche,Dave               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         217
    = Truman,Colin             BLABY & WHETSTONE            217
  61  Modha,Raj                KNIGHTON PARK                215 ##
  62  Bodycote,Brian           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            213
  63  Thomas,Greg              RUSHEY MEAD                  212
  64  Jones,Phil               THRINGSTONE                  211
    = Woodcock,Phil            HOLWELL SPORTS               211
  66  Hughes,Ian               REGENT SPORTS                210
    = Lomas,Steve              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           210
  68  Craven-Griffiths,Andy    RUSHEY MEAD                  209
    = Foulds,Andrew            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         209
  70  Hughes,Graham            REGENT SPORTS                208 ##
    = Oppenheim,Richard        L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         208 #
    = Robinson,Barry           GOONS                        208
  73  Crowson,Allan            NORTHWOOD                    207
    = Woodfield,Jason          SYSTON CASUALS               207
  75  Hall,Clive               THRINGSTONE                  206
    = Shaler,Eileen            RUSHEY MEAD                  206
    = Small,Dave               KNIGHTON PARK                206 #
  78  Rowley,Bill              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            204
    = Szostak,John             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         204
    = Wells,Matthew            COUNTY HALL                  204
  81  Aston,John               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            203
    = Brindley,John            KNIGHTON PARK                203
    = Woodward,Chris           G.E. LIGHTING                203
  84  Jamieson,Peter           BLABY & WHETSTONE            202
    = Zanker,Steve             LEICESTER ELEC               202
  86  Baxter,Gary              KNIGHTON PARK                201
    = Sanderson,Kevin          BIRSTALL SOCIAL              201
  88  Gayton,John              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            200
    = Lapworth,Mike            KNIGHTON PARK                200
    = Rainford,Helen           SYSTON CASUALS               200
    = Sangha,Preetbal          L.U.C.A.                     200
  92  Alston,Robert            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            199
    = Brockhurst,Ian           LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         199
    = Davies,John              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            199
    = Vale,Tom                 NORTHWOOD                    199
  96  Heath,Joanne             KNIGHTON PARK                198
    = Mistry,Mahendra          SYSTON CASUALS               198
  98  Lovett,Nile              LEICESTER ELEC               196
    = Lowe,Alan                G.E. LIGHTING                196
    = Tomkinson,Arthur         L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         196
    = Willson,Alan             BLABY & WHETSTONE            196
 102  Barker,Trevor            L'BROUGH KNIGHTS             194 #
    = Box,Mick                 BLABY & WHETSTONE            194
    = Mason,Alex               ST CUTHBERTS                 194
    = Pratt,Steve              COUNTY HALL                  194
    = Tailor,Jayesh            L.U.C.A.                     194
 107  Kumar,Ricky              KNIGHTON PARK                193
    = Rayfield,Alan            OADBY                        193
 109  Gil,Tony                 COUNTY HALL                  192
    = Highton,Terry            OADBY                        192
    = Lenton,John              THRINGSTONE                  192
 112  Naran,Shrikant           GOONS                        190 ##
    = Smith,Rob                GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            190
    = Sodha,Chandresh          RUSHEY MEAD                  190
    = Wilson,Peter             KNIGHTON PARK                190
 116  Cornforth,Mark           BLABY & WHETSTONE            188
 117  Rock,Ivan                L.U.C.A.                     187
 118  Dunford,Nigel            MAGNA TRAVELLERS             186
    = Hall,Terry               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         186
    = Harris,Mike              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            186
 121  Lillicrapp,Tony          NOMADS                       185
 122  Abbott,Simon             REGENT SPORTS                184
 123  Clarke,Allan             MARCONI                      183
    = Craven-Griffiths,Kelly   RUSHEY MEAD                  183
    = Payne,Roger              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         183 ##
 126  Davis,Bob                MARCONI                      182
    = Garratt,Ken              REGENT SPORTS                182
    = Makhani,Shokat           G.E. LIGHTING                182
    = Mee,Jim                  GOONS                        182
 130  Whetherly,Ian            A.E. BURGESS                 180
 131  Sanders,Gordon           KNIGHTON PARK                179
 132  Bullers,Dennis           BELGRAVE WMC                 178 ##
 133  Bramhall,Keith           KNIGHTON PARK                177
    = Vohra,Imtiaz             RUSHEY MEAD                  177
 135  Goodenough,Derek         COUNTY HALL                  176
    = Taylor,Martin            OADBY                        176 ##
 137  Patel,Jitesh             RUSHEY MEAD                  175 #
 138  Kenney,Bob               LEICESTER ELEC               174
 139  Bumpus,Dick              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         173
    = Davies,Bob               LEICESTER ELEC               173
    = Gerdes,Peter             GOONS                        173
    = Sanders,Rob              OADBY                        173
    = Torrance,David           GROBY COMM COLLEGE           173 ##
 144  Cook,Tony                L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         172 #
    = Dale,Bob                 MARCONI                      172
    = Henshaw,John             SYSTON CASUALS               172
    = Saigal,Ravi              KNIGHTON PARK                172
 148  Hopkins,Tony             HOLWELL SPORTS               170 #
    = Seeds,Dave               LEICESTER ELEC               170
    = Walker,Richard           LEICESTER ELEC               170
 151  Burton,Gavin             HOLWELL SPORTS               169 #
    = Sedman,Chris             LEICESTER POLICE             169 ##
    = Webster,Paul             LEICESTER ELEC               169
    = White,Harry              RUSHEY MEAD                  169
 155  Foster,Roger             BELGRAVE WMC                 168
    = Gohel,Ketan              SYSTON CASUALS               168
    = Khatau,Tejas             RUSHEY MEAD                  168
    = Scotchbrook,Neil         NJS ELECTRICS                168
 159  Coombs,Dave              LEICESTER ELEC               167
 160  Nakeshree,Pritesh        RUSHEY MEAD                  166 #
    = Nelson,Tony              LEICESTER TAXES              166
    = North,Alan               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         166
 163  Anderson,Richard         BIRSTALL SOCIAL              165
 164  Jackson,Mick             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         164 #
    = Whelan,Dermot            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            164
 166  Craven-Griffiths,Shaun   RUSHEY MEAD                  162
    = Greasley,Dave            LEICESTER ELEC               162
    = Lad,Kamlesh              SYSTON CASUALS               162 #
    = Lockington,Ian           NJS ELECTRICS                162
    = Wright,David             LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         162
    = Wykes,Frank              THRINGSTONE                  162 #
 172  Smith,Mike               KNIGHTON PARK                161
    = Trueman,Kevin            NOMADS                       161
    = Wale,Terry               A.E. BURGESS                 161
 175  Clawson,Dave             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            160
    = Livermore,Graham         HOLWELL SPORTS               160
    = Stevenson,Adrian         L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         160
 178  Brown,Paul               GROBY COMM COLLEGE           159
    = Dewsbury,John            REGENT SPORTS                159
    = Downes,Alec              OADBY                        159
    = Foster,Peter             LEICESTER ELEC               159
    = Hill,Len                 NOMADS                       159
    = Smith,Junior             BUCCANEERS                   159
    = Tomlin,Phil              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            159
 185  Robinson,Scott           GOONS                        158
 186  Burns,Mark               LEICESTER POLICE             156
    = Day,Sara                 HOLWELL SPORTS               156 #
    = Norris,Mick              MARKFIELD                    156
 189  Humphrey,Neil            NOMADS                       155
 190  Conteh,Tiggy             SYSTON CASUALS               154 #
    = Lucas,John               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            154 #
    = Shatford,Ian             NJS ELECTRICS                154
    = Smith,Bob                BELGRAVE WMC                 154
 194  Jarvis,Ryan              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           153
    = Rogers,Jose              KNIGHTON PARK                153
 196  Houghton,John            BELGRAVE WMC                 152
    = Woodfield,Mal            SYSTON CASUALS               152
 198  Green,Tony               MACCABI                      151 #
    = Jones,Stu                REGENT SPORTS                151
    = Oxborough,John           GROBY COMM COLLEGE           151
    = Pickering,Shirley        KNIGHTON PARK                151
 202  Bullers,Mark             RUSHEY MEAD                  150 #
    = Burley,Roger             OADBY                        150
    = Dyer,Graham              MARCONI                      150 ##
 205  Cawston,Tim              REGENT SPORTS                149
    = Taylor,David J.          BLABY & WHETSTONE            149 ##
 207  Arscott,Steve            GROBY COMM COLLEGE           148
    = Hawkins,Trevor           RUSHEY MEAD                  148
    = Hughes,Roger             REGENT SPORTS                148
    = Kenyon,Bob               LEICESTER ELEC               148
    = Lad,Prajay               SYSTON CASUALS               148 #
    = Silvester,Dave           LEICESTER ELEC               148
 213  Dewsbury,David           REGENT SPORTS                147
    = Wright,Janet             HOLWELL SPORTS               147 ##
 215  Burley,Stephanie         OADBY                        146
    = Smethurst,Phil           MAGNA TRAVELLERS             146
 217  Chung,Leon               RUSHEY MEAD                  145 ##
    = Lad,Ajay                 SYSTON CASUALS               145
    = Marriott,John            BIRSTALL SOCIAL              145
    = Pell,Gordon              A.E. BURGESS                 145
    = Reeves,Barry             A.E. BURGESS                 145
 222  Kacchela,George          LEICESTER TAXES              144 #
    = Smith,Kelvin             KNIGHTON PARK                144
 224  Baxter,Larry             L.U.C.A.                     143
    = Just,Richard             BELGRAVE WMC                 143
 226  Jackson,Eric             MAGNA TRAVELLERS             142
    = Woodcock,Catherine       LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         142
 228  Marriott,Phil            WIGSTON MAGNA                141
    = Webb,Steve               GOONS                        141
 230  Clarke,Harold            LEICESTER ELEC               140
    = Ferber,David             MACCABI                      140
    = Hadley,Mick              CAMBER CASUALS               140 ##
    = Hodgson,Phil             LEICESTER TAXES              140
    = Smith,Roy                BELGRAVE WMC                 140
    = Woodliffe,Mark           BUCCANEERS                   140 #
 236  Bown,Terry               REGENT SPORTS                139
    = Fish,John                BIRSTALL SOCIAL              139
    = Tattersall,Peter         GOONS                        139 #
    = Weston,Dave              LEICESTER POLICE             139
 240  Creed,Phil               G.E. LIGHTING                137
    = Gadher,Suresh            SYSTON CASUALS               137
    = Hollingworth,Brian       BELGRAVE WMC                 137
 243  Adams,Keith              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           136
    = Clark,Alan               BIRSTALL SOCIAL              136
    = Richards,Dale            BUCCANEERS                   136 #
 246  Contractor,Taffy         BIRSTALL SOCIAL              135
    = Flower,David             N.W. TREASURERS              135 #
    = Poole,Geoff              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           135 ##
    = Warwick,Alex             GROBY COMM COLLEGE           135
 250  Chooramun,Vikash         REGENT SPORTS                134
    = Gray,David               N.W. TREASURERS              134
    = Johnson,Paul             L'BROUGH KNIGHTS             134 #
    = Smith,Roger              LEICESTER ELEC               134
 254  Cruse,Peter              COUNTY HALL                  133
    = Garford,Pete             NJS ELECTRICS                133
    = Jordon,Alan              CAMBER CASUALS               133 #
    = Newby,Roger              BELGRAVE WMC                 133
 258  Towers,John              BELGRAVE WMC                 132
 259  Davis,Barrie             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         131 ##
    = Hughes,Tecwyn            KNIGHTON PARK                131
    = Oakes,Derek              L'BROUGH KNIGHTS             131 ##
 262  Walker,Peter             LEICESTER ELEC               130
 263  Day,Fred                 BELGRAVE WMC                 129
    = Noon,Derek               BELGRAVE WMC                 129
    = Tointon,Keith            LEICESTER ELEC               129
    = Williams,Neil            BIRSTALL SOCIAL              129
 267  Lambert,Ray              HOLWELL SPORTS               127
    = Mclean,Norman            REGENT SPORTS                127
    = Tait,Andy                N.W. TREASURERS              127
    = Wilson,Colin             MARCONI                      127
 271  Clarke,Jason             DUNLOP WEST END              126 #
    = Dharamshi,Minaz          KNIGHTON PARK                126
    = Hawes,Barry              MAGNA TRAVELLERS             126
    = Tunnicliffe,Paul         GROBY COMM COLLEGE           126
 275  Gant,Chris               G.E. LIGHTING                125
    = Greenhill,Keith          ST CUTHBERTS                 125
    = Kassam,Karim             G.E. LIGHTING                125 ##
    = Starkie,Dave             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              125
    = Towers,Steve             KNIGHTON PARK                125
    = Williams,Ken             BELGRAVE WMC                 125
 281  Holt,Barbara             BELGRAVE WMC                 124
 282  Pestell,John             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              123 ##
    = Sturgess,John            MAGNA TRAVELLERS             123
 284  Aspital,Roger            GOONS                        122 #
    = Grayson,Paul             BUCCANEERS                   122
    = Jordon,Derek             CAMBER CASUALS               122 ##
    = Lancaster,Roger          WIGSTON MAGNA                122
    = Pearson,Derek            NOMADS                       122
    = Smith,Mick               LEICESTER TAXES              122
 290  Bray,Dave                LEICESTER ELEC               121
    = Dyer,Fred                MARCONI                      121 ##
    = Moledina,Rizwan          RUSHEY MEAD                  121 #
    = Tate,Malcolm             REGENT SPORTS                121
 294  Ellis,Duncan             LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         120
    = Geary,Robert             KNIGHTON PARK                120
    = Potter,Kevin             BUCCANEERS                   120 ##
 297  Chauhan,Jagdish          G.E. LIGHTING                119
    = Cox,Dave                 G.E. LIGHTING                119
    = Wells,Lee                G.E. LIGHTING                119 ##
 300  Challenger,Verris        L.U.C.A.                     118
    = Connolly,Scott           BUCCANEERS                   118
    = Leith,Ian                LEICESTER POLICE             118 ##
    = Oxborough,Alan           GROBY COMM COLLEGE           118
    = Patel,Pankaj             G.E. LIGHTING                118
    = Small,David              NOMADS                       118
    = Turton,Pauline           KNIGHTON PARK                118
 307  Legg,Kevin               N.W. TREASURERS              117 #
    = Odams,Glenys             KNIGHTON PARK                117
    = White,Jeremy             LEICESTER TAXES              117
 310  Davies,Malcolm           KNIGHTON PARK                116
    = Singh,Jagdeep            KNIGHTON PARK                116 ##
 312  Cheyette,Keith           MACCABI                      115
    = Harvey,Mick              NOMADS                       115
    = Herbert,Kelvin           ST CUTHBERTS                 115
    = Quemby,David             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              115
 316  Marlow,Glyn              WEST END                     114
 317  Butt,Derek               LEICESTER ELEC               113
    = Hodgkinson,Dave          BILLESDON COPLOW             113 ##
    = Mayes,Derek              OADBY                        113
    = Millward,Trevor          REGENT SPORTS                113
    = Sansome,Brian            LEICESTER POLICE             113 ##
 322  Jacques,Gary             LEICESTER POLICE             112
    = Lockwood,Dave            WIGSTON MAGNA                112
    = Smith,Laura              KNIGHTON PARK                112 ##
    = Sparham,Graham           N.W. TREASURERS              112
 326  Starkey,Martin           BIRSTALL SOCIAL              111
 327  Clements,Ralph           BELGRAVE WMC                 109
    = Dunn,Martin              BIRSTALL SOCIAL              109
    = Favell,Ralph             NJS ELECTRICS                109
    = Henshaw,Brian            SYSTON CASUALS               109 ##
    = Hodgson,Dave             LEICESTER TAXES              109
 332  Adams,Carl               RUSHEY MEAD                  108
    = Chamberlain,Richard      NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS         108 ##
    = Spary,Lucy               KNIGHTON PARK                108
 335  Adams,Ross               RUSHEY MEAD                  107
    = Browning,Andy            BLABY & WHETSTONE            107
    = Goh,Wesley               LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         107 ##
    = Hopkins,Paul             WIGSTON MAGNA                107
 339  Markham,Ted              REGENT SPORTS                106
    = Mason,Pete               MARKFIELD                    106
 341  Gill,Tom                 KNIGHTON PARK                105
    = Harris,Anne              WEST END                     105
    = Mistry,Manoj             N.W. TREASURERS              105
 344  Chamberlain,Andrew       NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS         104 ##
    = Jones,Owen               KNIGHTON PARK                104 ##
    = Parker,Bryn              BUCCANEERS                   104 #
    = Scarsbrook,Dean          REGENT SPORTS                104
    = Spalding,Brian           BIRSTALL SOCIAL              104 ##
 349  Bucknall,Lance           RUSHEY MEAD                  102
 350  Bromley,John             BUCCANEERS                   101
    = Latham,Tom               KNIGHTON PARK                101
    = Pearn,Brian              KNIGHTON PARK                101 #
    = Redman,Paul              KNIGHTON PARK                101
    = Walmsley,Bill            MARKFIELD                    101
 355  Auty,Elliot              BUCCANEERS                   100 ##
    = Harris,Fred              MARKFIELD                    100
    = North,Jamie              BLABY & WHETSTONE            100
 358  Day,Bill                 HOLWELL SPORTS                99
    = Freeman,Johnny           KNIGHTON PARK                 99 #
 360  Leete,David              BLABY & WHETSTONE             98
    = Patel,Shirish            GOONS                         98 #
    = Ward,Harry               KNIGHTON PARK                 98
 363  Mitchell,Keith           BUCCANEERS                    97 ##
    = Varley,Sai               BUCCANEERS                    97 ##
    = Wallace,Andy             BUCCANEERS                    97 #
 366  Dodson,Ian               WEST END                      96
    = Fairweather,John         KNIGHTON PARK                 96 ##
    = Frape,Lewis              BUCCANEERS                    96 #
 369  Berrill,Lee              WEST END                      95
    = Featherstone,Gary        BELGRAVE WMC                  95
    = Hussain,Ajmal            RUSHEY MEAD                   95
    = McConnell,John           MAGNA TRAVELLERS              95 #
    = Ross,Andrew              SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE          95
    = Wisdish,Gillian          GROBY COMM COLLEGE            95
 375  Canton,Roger             REGENT SPORTS                 94
    = Donaghey,Karl            BLABY & WHETSTONE             94
    = Hodgkinson,Pete          BILLESDON COPLOW              94 ##
    = Roper,John               CAMBER CASUALS                94 ##
    = Sharp,Stuart             KNIGHTON PARK                 94
 380  Bodycote,Geoff           LEICESTER ELEC                93
    = Kennell,Stuart           BELGRAVE WMC                  93
    = Mason,Simon              KNIGHTON PARK                 93
    = Mills,Sam                BILLESDON COPLOW              93 ##
    = Payne,Chris              BELGRAVE WMC                  93
    = Simons,Paul              BUCCANEERS                    93 #
    = Zanker,Mark              LEICESTER ELEC                93 #
 387  Ayton,Jamie              KNIGHTON PARK                 92 #
    = Craven-Griffiths,Emma    RUSHEY MEAD                   92
    = Philip,Kingslee          RUSHEY MEAD                   92
    = Roton,Lewis              BUCCANEERS                    92 ##
    = Sowka,Steve              NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS          92 ##
    = Zanker,Dave              LEICESTER ELEC                92
 393  Brunsdon,Len             BIRSTALL SOCIAL               91
    = Carnell,Mal              LEICESTER POLICE              91 #
    = Carter,Graham            REGENT SPORTS                 91
    = Driver,Ron               NOMADS                        91 #
    = Dyer,Steve               WEST END                      91
    = Johnson,Rob              LEICESTER POLICE              91
    = Norman,John              LEICESTER POLICE              91 ##
    = Norris,Linda             MARKFIELD                     91 #
 401  Braithwaite,Marcus       BUCCANEERS                    90 ##
    = Delahey,Paul             BUCCANEERS                    90 #
    = Harwood,Andy             BLABY & WHETSTONE             90
    = Rawlinson,Graham         MAGNA TRAVELLERS              90
    = Sadler,Ben               GROBY COMM COLLEGE            90 #
 406  McDonald,Phil            LEICESTER POLICE              89
    = Moledina,Imran           RUSHEY MEAD                   89
    = Wells,John               BIRSTALL SOCIAL               89
 409  Beevor,Michael           LEICESTER UNIVERSITY          88
 410  Edwards,Julie            REGENT SPORTS                 87
    = Harrison,Mark            BLABY & WHETSTONE             87
 412  Arscott,Peter            GROBY COMM COLLEGE            86 ##
    = Korpal,Cham              BUCCANEERS                    86 ##
    = Wilkinson,Adrian         LEICESTER POLICE              86 #
 415  Geary,Jonathan           KNIGHTON PARK                 85
 416  Kenyon,Dennis            WEST END                      84
    = Lumsden,Gordon           NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS          84 ##
 418  Chapman,Andrew           ABBOTS ROAD                   83
    = Cook,Paul                WEST END                      83
 420  Jacobs,Benjamin          MACCABI                       82
    = Price,Robert             N.W. TREASURERS               82
    = Wiseman,Chris            ABBOTS ROAD                   82
 423  Ford,Stan                BELGRAVE WMC                  80
 424  Makhani,Ali              G.E. LIGHTING                 79
    = Piranty,Sam              KNIGHTON PARK                 79
 426  DeBruyn,Eddie            NOMADS                        78
    = Lakhlani,Divy            LEICESTER TAXES               78 #
 428  Fry,Eamon                G.E. LIGHTING                 77 ##
 429  Peach,Frank              BIRSTALL SOCIAL               75 #
    = Thompson,Darrel          REGENT SPORTS                 75
 431  Bandyopadhyay,Martin     WEST END                      74
    = Brooks,Mark              NOMADS                        74 ##
    = Chandarana,Rashmi        COUNTY HALL                   74
    = Offord,Andrew            BIRSTALL SOCIAL               74 #
    = Patel,Amit               RUSHEY MEAD                   74 #
    = Yule,Joe                 SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE          74
 437  Goodman,Marjorie         KNIGHTON PARK                 73
    = Styles,Ian               BUCCANEERS                    73 ##
    = Worth,Alan               LEICESTER POLICE              73
 440  Boyce,Norman             KNIGHTON PARK                 72
    = Clelland,Aaron           BUCCANEERS                    72
    = Hall,Val                 WEST END                      72
    = Kotecha,Ricky            RUSHEY MEAD                   72 #
    = Phipps,Tom               BLABY & WHETSTONE             72
    = Shenton,Richard          KNIGHTON PARK                 72
 446  Chamberlain,Michael      NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS          71 ##
    = Dabrowska,Jane           COUNTY HALL                   71
    = Patel,Jitu               G.E. LIGHTING                 71 #
    = Tinkler,Tim              GROBY COMM COLLEGE            71
 450  Sedgwick,Nick            BILLESDON COPLOW              70 ##
 451  Day,Alan                 HOLWELL SPORTS                69 #
 452  Masania,Ameet            RUSHEY MEAD                   68
    = Nakeshree,Ajay           RUSHEY MEAD                   68
    = Reubens,Tomson           BUCCANEERS                    68 ##
 455  Harrison,Rex             LEICESTER POLICE              67
 456  Hyde,Syd                 BUCCANEERS                    66
 457  Worth,Adam               ABBOTS ROAD                   65
 458  Wells,Dave               LEICESTER POLICE              64
 459  Craig,Karl               BUCCANEERS                    63 #
    = Morris,Andy              BLABY & WHETSTONE             63
 461  Hinson,Phil              BLABY & WHETSTONE             62 ##
    = Raynor,Nathan            SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE          62
    = Smith,James              LEICESTER TAXES               62
 464  Brierley,Alison          KNIGHTON PARK                 61 ##
    = Gibbons,Joanne           KNIGHTON PARK                 61
    = Williams,Peter           BIRSTALL SOCIAL               61 ##
 467  Gohil,Ashwin             G.E. LIGHTING                 60 ##
    = Inskip,Mark              REGENT SPORTS                 60
 469  Elliott,Melanie          COUNTY HALL                   59
    = Raynor,Jordon            SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE          59
    = Tussaint,Simon           BUCCANEERS                    59
 472  Kotecha,Jay              RUSHEY MEAD                   58 #
    = Smith,Adrian             GROBY COMM COLLEGE            58
    = Smith,Sam                SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE          58
    = Spence,Richard           MARKFIELD                     58 ##
    = Whortley,Robbie          REGENT SPORTS                 58
 477  Chapman,Claire           ABBOTS ROAD                   57
 478  Morcom,Ken               NOMADS                        56
 479  Steel,Paul               ABBOTS ROAD                   54
 480  Ruffle,Linda             COUNTY HALL                   53
 481  Tudor,Dorothy            KNIGHTON PARK                 52 ##
 482  Chauhan,Navin            COUNTY HALL                   50 #
    = Chauhan,Raj              G.E. LIGHTING                 50 ##
    = Handsley,Gina            COUNTY HALL                   50 #
    = Harwood,Mark             BLABY & WHETSTONE             50
    = Hine,Patricia            NOMADS                        50
    = Ladhar,Satnum            G.E. LIGHTING                 50 ##
    = McDonald,Robert          LEICESTER POLICE              50 #
    = Potts,John               BLABY & WHETSTONE             50 ##
    = Smith,Ben                LEICESTER TAXES               50 #
    = Wisdish,Gemma            GROBY COMM COLLEGE            50

Veteran Male

   1  Smith,Phil               BLABY & WHETSTONE            321
   2  Brewer,Chris             RUSHEY MEAD                  302
   3  Newman,Maurice           RUSHEY MEAD                  296
   4  Fellows,Keith            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         288
   5  Graham,Cosmo             RUSHEY MEAD                  277
    = Hall,Kevin               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            277
   7  Philpott,Alan            RUSHEY MEAD                  274
   8  Illiffe,John             MARCONI                      271 ##
   9  White,Steve              RUSHEY MEAD                  269
  10  Hall,Graham              RUSHEY MEAD                  267
  11  Meredith,Mick            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         250 #
  12  Matthams,Neil            GROBY COMM COLLEGE           243
  13  Reay,John                GOONS                        242
  14  Dunne,Stan               NORTHWOOD                    240
  15  James,Mike               COUNTY HALL                  238
  16  Adams,Steve              GOONS                        233
    = Johnson,Bruce            LEICESTER TAXES              233
  18  Mould,Alan               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            229
  19  Parker,Kevin             NORTHWOOD                    228
  20  Tanner,Dave              GOONS                        224
  21  Francis,Chris            RUSHEY MEAD                  223 #
    = Winsper,John             BLABY & WHETSTONE            223
  23  Aldwinckle,Geoff         KNIGHTON PARK                222 ##
  24  Wagstaff,Dave            LEICESTER ELEC               221
  25  Craven-Griffiths,Bob     LEICESTER ELEC               218
  26  Pickering,Rod            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         217
    = Truman,Colin             BLABY & WHETSTONE            217
  28  Modha,Raj                KNIGHTON PARK                215 ##
  29  Bodycote,Brian           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            213
  30  Jones,Phil               THRINGSTONE                  211
  31  Hughes,Ian               REGENT SPORTS                210
  32  Hughes,Graham            REGENT SPORTS                208 ##
    = Robinson,Barry           GOONS                        208
  34  Crowson,Allan            NORTHWOOD                    207
  35  Hall,Clive               THRINGSTONE                  206
  36  Rowley,Bill              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            204
  37  Aston,John               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            203
    = Woodward,Chris           G.E. LIGHTING                203
  39  Jamieson,Peter           BLABY & WHETSTONE            202
    = Zanker,Steve             LEICESTER ELEC               202
  41  Baxter,Gary              KNIGHTON PARK                201
  42  Davies,John              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            199
    = Vale,Tom                 NORTHWOOD                    199
  44  Mistry,Mahendra          SYSTON CASUALS               198
  45  Lovett,Nile              LEICESTER ELEC               196
    = Lowe,Alan                G.E. LIGHTING                196
    = Willson,Alan             BLABY & WHETSTONE            196
  48  Barker,Trevor            L'BROUGH KNIGHTS             194 #
    = Box,Mick                 BLABY & WHETSTONE            194
    = Pratt,Steve              COUNTY HALL                  194
  51  Rayfield,Alan            OADBY                        193
  52  Gil,Tony                 COUNTY HALL                  192
    = Highton,Terry            OADBY                        192
    = Lenton,John              THRINGSTONE                  192
  55  Naran,Shrikant           GOONS                        190 ##
    = Smith,Rob                GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            190
  57  Dunford,Nigel            MAGNA TRAVELLERS             186
    = Hall,Terry               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         186
  59  Lillicrapp,Tony          NOMADS                       185
  60  Abbott,Simon             REGENT SPORTS                184
  61  Clarke,Allan             MARCONI                      183
  62  Davis,Bob                MARCONI                      182
    = Garratt,Ken              REGENT SPORTS                182
    = Makhani,Shokat           G.E. LIGHTING                182
    = Mee,Jim                  GOONS                        182
  66  Sanders,Gordon           KNIGHTON PARK                179
  67  Bullers,Dennis           BELGRAVE WMC                 178 ##
  68  Bramhall,Keith           KNIGHTON PARK                177
  69  Goodenough,Derek         COUNTY HALL                  176
  70  Kenney,Bob               LEICESTER ELEC               174
  71  Bumpus,Dick              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         173
    = Davies,Bob               LEICESTER ELEC               173
    = Gerdes,Peter             GOONS                        173
    = Sanders,Rob              OADBY                        173
  75  Dale,Bob                 MARCONI                      172
    = Henshaw,John             SYSTON CASUALS               172
  77  Hopkins,Tony             HOLWELL SPORTS               170 #
    = Seeds,Dave               LEICESTER ELEC               170
    = Walker,Richard           LEICESTER ELEC               170
  80  Webster,Paul             LEICESTER ELEC               169
  81  Foster,Roger             BELGRAVE WMC                 168
    = Scotchbrook,Neil         NJS ELECTRICS                168
  83  Coombs,Dave              LEICESTER ELEC               167
  84  Nelson,Tony              LEICESTER TAXES              166
    = North,Alan               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         166
  86  Jackson,Mick             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         164 #
    = Whelan,Dermot            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            164
  88  Greasley,Dave            LEICESTER ELEC               162
    = Wykes,Frank              THRINGSTONE                  162 #
  90  Smith,Mike               KNIGHTON PARK                161
    = Trueman,Kevin            NOMADS                       161
    = Wale,Terry               A.E. BURGESS                 161
  93  Livermore,Graham         HOLWELL SPORTS               160
  94  Brown,Paul               GROBY COMM COLLEGE           159
    = Dewsbury,John            REGENT SPORTS                159
    = Downes,Alec              OADBY                        159
    = Foster,Peter             LEICESTER ELEC               159
    = Hill,Len                 NOMADS                       159
  99  Norris,Mick              MARKFIELD                    156
 100  Humphrey,Neil            NOMADS                       155
 101  Lucas,John               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            154 #
    = Shatford,Ian             NJS ELECTRICS                154
    = Smith,Bob                BELGRAVE WMC                 154
 104  Houghton,John            BELGRAVE WMC                 152
    = Woodfield,Mal            SYSTON CASUALS               152
 106  Green,Tony               MACCABI                      151 #
    = Jones,Stu                REGENT SPORTS                151
    = Oxborough,John           GROBY COMM COLLEGE           151
 109  Burley,Roger             OADBY                        150
 110  Cawston,Tim              REGENT SPORTS                149
    = Taylor,David J.          BLABY & WHETSTONE            149 ##
 112  Hughes,Roger             REGENT SPORTS                148
    = Kenyon,Bob               LEICESTER ELEC               148
    = Silvester,Dave           LEICESTER ELEC               148
 115  Dewsbury,David           REGENT SPORTS                147
 116  Pell,Gordon              A.E. BURGESS                 145
    = Reeves,Barry             A.E. BURGESS                 145
 118  Kacchela,George          LEICESTER TAXES              144 #
    = Smith,Kelvin             KNIGHTON PARK                144
 120  Baxter,Larry             L.U.C.A.                     143
 121  Jackson,Eric             MAGNA TRAVELLERS             142
 122  Marriott,Phil            WIGSTON MAGNA                141
    = Webb,Steve               GOONS                        141
 124  Clarke,Harold            LEICESTER ELEC               140
    = Hadley,Mick              CAMBER CASUALS               140 ##
    = Hodgson,Phil             LEICESTER TAXES              140
    = Smith,Roy                BELGRAVE WMC                 140
 128  Bown,Terry               REGENT SPORTS                139
    = Tattersall,Peter         GOONS                        139 #
 130  Hollingworth,Brian       BELGRAVE WMC                 137
 131  Adams,Keith              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           136
    = Clark,Alan               BIRSTALL SOCIAL              136
 133  Contractor,Taffy         BIRSTALL SOCIAL              135
    = Flower,David             N.W. TREASURERS              135 #
    = Poole,Geoff              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           135 ##
 136  Gray,David               N.W. TREASURERS              134
    = Johnson,Paul             L'BROUGH KNIGHTS             134 #
    = Smith,Roger              LEICESTER ELEC               134
 139  Cruse,Peter              COUNTY HALL                  133
    = Garford,Pete             NJS ELECTRICS                133
    = Jordon,Alan              CAMBER CASUALS               133 #
    = Newby,Roger              BELGRAVE WMC                 133
 143  Towers,John              BELGRAVE WMC                 132
 144  Davis,Barrie             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         131 ##
    = Oakes,Derek              L'BROUGH KNIGHTS             131 ##
 146  Walker,Peter             LEICESTER ELEC               130
 147  Day,Fred                 BELGRAVE WMC                 129
    = Noon,Derek               BELGRAVE WMC                 129
    = Tointon,Keith            LEICESTER ELEC               129
    = Williams,Neil            BIRSTALL SOCIAL              129
 151  Lambert,Ray              HOLWELL SPORTS               127
    = Mclean,Norman            REGENT SPORTS                127
    = Tait,Andy                N.W. TREASURERS              127
    = Wilson,Colin             MARCONI                      127
 155  Dharamshi,Minaz          KNIGHTON PARK                126
    = Hawes,Barry              MAGNA TRAVELLERS             126
    = Tunnicliffe,Paul         GROBY COMM COLLEGE           126
 158  Greenhill,Keith          ST CUTHBERTS                 125
    = Starkie,Dave             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              125
    = Towers,Steve             KNIGHTON PARK                125
    = Williams,Ken             BELGRAVE WMC                 125
 162  Pestell,John             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              123 ##
    = Sturgess,John            MAGNA TRAVELLERS             123
 164  Jordon,Derek             CAMBER CASUALS               122 ##
    = Lancaster,Roger          WIGSTON MAGNA                122
    = Pearson,Derek            NOMADS                       122
    = Smith,Mick               LEICESTER TAXES              122
 168  Bray,Dave                LEICESTER ELEC               121
    = Dyer,Fred                MARCONI                      121 ##
    = Tate,Malcolm             REGENT SPORTS                121
 171  Geary,Robert             KNIGHTON PARK                120
 172  Oxborough,Alan           GROBY COMM COLLEGE           118
    = Small,David              NOMADS                       118
 174  Davies,Malcolm           KNIGHTON PARK                116
 175  Cheyette,Keith           MACCABI                      115
    = Harvey,Mick              NOMADS                       115
    = Herbert,Kelvin           ST CUTHBERTS                 115
 178  Marlow,Glyn              WEST END                     114
 179  Butt,Derek               LEICESTER ELEC               113
    = Mayes,Derek              OADBY                        113
    = Millward,Trevor          REGENT SPORTS                113
    = Sansome,Brian            LEICESTER POLICE             113 ##
 183  Lockwood,Dave            WIGSTON MAGNA                112
    = Sparham,Graham           N.W. TREASURERS              112
 185  Clements,Ralph           BELGRAVE WMC                 109
    = Favell,Ralph             NJS ELECTRICS                109
    = Henshaw,Brian            SYSTON CASUALS               109 ##
 188  Hopkins,Paul             WIGSTON MAGNA                107
 189  Markham,Ted              REGENT SPORTS                106
    = Mason,Pete               MARKFIELD                    106
 191  Spalding,Brian           BIRSTALL SOCIAL              104 ##
 192  Pearn,Brian              KNIGHTON PARK                101 #
    = Redman,Paul              KNIGHTON PARK                101
    = Walmsley,Bill            MARKFIELD                    101
 195  Harris,Fred              MARKFIELD                    100
 196  Day,Bill                 HOLWELL SPORTS                99
 197  Ward,Harry               KNIGHTON PARK                 98
 198  Fairweather,John         KNIGHTON PARK                 96 ##
 199  McConnell,John           MAGNA TRAVELLERS              95 #
 200  Canton,Roger             REGENT SPORTS                 94
    = Hodgkinson,Pete          BILLESDON COPLOW              94 ##
    = Roper,John               CAMBER CASUALS                94 ##
 203  Bodycote,Geoff           LEICESTER ELEC                93
    = Kennell,Stuart           BELGRAVE WMC                  93
 205  Zanker,Dave              LEICESTER ELEC                92
 206  Brunsdon,Len             BIRSTALL SOCIAL               91
    = Carnell,Mal              LEICESTER POLICE              91 #
    = Driver,Ron               NOMADS                        91 #
    = Dyer,Steve               WEST END                      91
    = Norman,John              LEICESTER POLICE              91 ##
 211  Rawlinson,Graham         MAGNA TRAVELLERS              90
 212  McDonald,Phil            LEICESTER POLICE              89
    = Wells,John               BIRSTALL SOCIAL               89
 214  Arscott,Peter            GROBY COMM COLLEGE            86 ##
    = Wilkinson,Adrian         LEICESTER POLICE              86 #
 216  Kenyon,Dennis            WEST END                      84
 217  Ford,Stan                BELGRAVE WMC                  80
 218  DeBruyn,Eddie            NOMADS                        78
 219  Peach,Frank              BIRSTALL SOCIAL               75 #
 220  Brooks,Mark              NOMADS                        74 ##
 221  Boyce,Norman             KNIGHTON PARK                 72
 222  Patel,Jitu               G.E. LIGHTING                 71 #
    = Tinkler,Tim              GROBY COMM COLLEGE            71
 224  Williams,Peter           BIRSTALL SOCIAL               61 ##
 225  Spence,Richard           MARKFIELD                     58 ##
 226  Morcom,Ken               NOMADS                        56

Senior Male

   1  Thomas,Peter             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         338 ##
   2  Smith,Phil               BLABY & WHETSTONE            321
   3  Englich,Stefan           L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         305 #
   4  Brewer,Chris             RUSHEY MEAD                  302
   5  Newman,Maurice           RUSHEY MEAD                  296
   6  Conteh,Abraham           RUSHEY MEAD                  290 #
   7  Fellows,Keith            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         288
   8  Grundy,Dave              RUSHEY MEAD                  284 #
   9  Graham,Cosmo             RUSHEY MEAD                  277
    = Hall,Kevin               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            277
    = Hobday,Matthew           RUSHEY MEAD                  277
  12  Philpott,Alan            RUSHEY MEAD                  274
  13  Lebutt,Andy              RUSHEY MEAD                  272 #
  14  Illiffe,John             MARCONI                      271 ##
  15  White,Steve              RUSHEY MEAD                  269
  16  Hall,Graham              RUSHEY MEAD                  267
  17  Playstead,Ian            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         265 ##
  18  Langley,Dean             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            263
  19  Gladders,Martin          COUNTY HALL                  257
  20  Hewitt,Alan              RUSHEY MEAD                  256 ##
  21  Allsop,Mick              BLABY & WHETSTONE            255
  22  Day,Steve                COUNTY HALL                  252
  23  Meredith,Mick            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         250 #
    = Rowe,Tom                 L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         250
  25  Matthams,Neil            GROBY COMM COLLEGE           243
  26  Reay,John                GOONS                        242
  27  Cant,Matthew             KNIGHTON PARK                240
    = Dunne,Stan               NORTHWOOD                    240
    = Gillett,Michael          KNIGHTON PARK                240 ##
  30  Bramhall,Darren          KNIGHTON PARK                239
  31  James,Mike               COUNTY HALL                  238
    = Ong,Michael              LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         238 ##
  33  Caratella,Sohail         GROBY COMM COLLEGE           236
    = Odams,Tim                GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            236
  35  Marriott,Daniel          KNIGHTON PARK                234
  36  Adams,Steve              GOONS                        233
    = Johnson,Bruce            LEICESTER TAXES              233
  38  McQueen,Harris           KNIGHTON PARK                231
  39  Mould,Alan               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            229
  40  Brunning,Martin          HOLWELL SPORTS               228
    = Parker,Kevin             NORTHWOOD                    228
  42  Briggs,Matthew           KNIGHTON PARK                227
  43  Lancaster,James          KNIGHTON PARK                226
    = Stretton,Nigel           RUSHEY MEAD                  226
  45  Bolton,Martin            SYSTON CASUALS               225
    = Rai,Justin               GROBY COMM COLLEGE           225 ##
  47  Tanner,Dave              GOONS                        224
  48  Francis,Chris            RUSHEY MEAD                  223 #
    = Winsper,John             BLABY & WHETSTONE            223
  50  Aldwinckle,Geoff         KNIGHTON PARK                222 ##
    = Jenkins,Alan             GROBY COMM COLLEGE           222 #
    = Smith,Tony               GROBY COMM COLLEGE           222
  53  Wagstaff,Dave            LEICESTER ELEC               221
  54  Craven-Griffiths,Bob     LEICESTER ELEC               218
  55  Ashton,James             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         217
    = Pickering,Rod            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         217
    = Roche,Dave               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         217
    = Truman,Colin             BLABY & WHETSTONE            217
  59  Modha,Raj                KNIGHTON PARK                215 ##
  60  Bodycote,Brian           GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            213
  61  Thomas,Greg              RUSHEY MEAD                  212
  62  Jones,Phil               THRINGSTONE                  211
    = Woodcock,Phil            HOLWELL SPORTS               211
  64  Hughes,Ian               REGENT SPORTS                210
    = Lomas,Steve              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           210
  66  Craven-Griffiths,Andy    RUSHEY MEAD                  209
    = Foulds,Andrew            L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         209
  68  Hughes,Graham            REGENT SPORTS                208 ##
    = Oppenheim,Richard        L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         208 #
    = Robinson,Barry           GOONS                        208
  71  Crowson,Allan            NORTHWOOD                    207
    = Woodfield,Jason          SYSTON CASUALS               207
  73  Hall,Clive               THRINGSTONE                  206
    = Small,Dave               KNIGHTON PARK                206 #
  75  Rowley,Bill              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            204
    = Szostak,John             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         204
    = Wells,Matthew            COUNTY HALL                  204
  78  Aston,John               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            203
    = Brindley,John            KNIGHTON PARK                203
    = Woodward,Chris           G.E. LIGHTING                203
  81  Jamieson,Peter           BLABY & WHETSTONE            202
    = Zanker,Steve             LEICESTER ELEC               202
  83  Baxter,Gary              KNIGHTON PARK                201
    = Sanderson,Kevin          BIRSTALL SOCIAL              201
  85  Gayton,John              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            200
    = Lapworth,Mike            KNIGHTON PARK                200
    = Sangha,Preetbal          L.U.C.A.                     200
  88  Alston,Robert            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            199
    = Brockhurst,Ian           LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         199
    = Davies,John              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            199
    = Vale,Tom                 NORTHWOOD                    199
  92  Mistry,Mahendra          SYSTON CASUALS               198
  93  Lovett,Nile              LEICESTER ELEC               196
    = Lowe,Alan                G.E. LIGHTING                196
    = Tomkinson,Arthur         L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         196
    = Willson,Alan             BLABY & WHETSTONE            196
  97  Barker,Trevor            L'BROUGH KNIGHTS             194 #
    = Box,Mick                 BLABY & WHETSTONE            194
    = Mason,Alex               ST CUTHBERTS                 194
    = Pratt,Steve              COUNTY HALL                  194
    = Tailor,Jayesh            L.U.C.A.                     194
 102  Kumar,Ricky              KNIGHTON PARK                193
    = Rayfield,Alan            OADBY                        193
 104  Gil,Tony                 COUNTY HALL                  192
    = Highton,Terry            OADBY                        192
    = Lenton,John              THRINGSTONE                  192
 107  Naran,Shrikant           GOONS                        190 ##
    = Smith,Rob                GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            190
    = Sodha,Chandresh          RUSHEY MEAD                  190
    = Wilson,Peter             KNIGHTON PARK                190
 111  Cornforth,Mark           BLABY & WHETSTONE            188
 112  Rock,Ivan                L.U.C.A.                     187
 113  Dunford,Nigel            MAGNA TRAVELLERS             186
    = Hall,Terry               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         186
    = Harris,Mike              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            186
 116  Lillicrapp,Tony          NOMADS                       185
 117  Abbott,Simon             REGENT SPORTS                184
 118  Clarke,Allan             MARCONI                      183
    = Payne,Roger              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         183 ##
 120  Davis,Bob                MARCONI                      182
    = Garratt,Ken              REGENT SPORTS                182
    = Makhani,Shokat           G.E. LIGHTING                182
    = Mee,Jim                  GOONS                        182
 124  Whetherly,Ian            A.E. BURGESS                 180
 125  Sanders,Gordon           KNIGHTON PARK                179
 126  Bullers,Dennis           BELGRAVE WMC                 178 ##
 127  Bramhall,Keith           KNIGHTON PARK                177
    = Vohra,Imtiaz             RUSHEY MEAD                  177
 129  Goodenough,Derek         COUNTY HALL                  176
    = Taylor,Martin            OADBY                        176 ##
 131  Patel,Jitesh             RUSHEY MEAD                  175 #
 132  Kenney,Bob               LEICESTER ELEC               174
 133  Bumpus,Dick              L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         173
    = Davies,Bob               LEICESTER ELEC               173
    = Gerdes,Peter             GOONS                        173
    = Sanders,Rob              OADBY                        173
    = Torrance,David           GROBY COMM COLLEGE           173 ##
 138  Cook,Tony                L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         172 #
    = Dale,Bob                 MARCONI                      172
    = Henshaw,John             SYSTON CASUALS               172
    = Saigal,Ravi              KNIGHTON PARK                172
 142  Hopkins,Tony             HOLWELL SPORTS               170 #
    = Seeds,Dave               LEICESTER ELEC               170
    = Walker,Richard           LEICESTER ELEC               170
 145  Burton,Gavin             HOLWELL SPORTS               169 #
    = Sedman,Chris             LEICESTER POLICE             169 ##
    = Webster,Paul             LEICESTER ELEC               169
    = White,Harry              RUSHEY MEAD                  169
 149  Foster,Roger             BELGRAVE WMC                 168
    = Gohel,Ketan              SYSTON CASUALS               168
    = Khatau,Tejas             RUSHEY MEAD                  168
    = Scotchbrook,Neil         NJS ELECTRICS                168
 153  Coombs,Dave              LEICESTER ELEC               167
 154  Nakeshree,Pritesh        RUSHEY MEAD                  166 #
    = Nelson,Tony              LEICESTER TAXES              166
    = North,Alan               L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         166
 157  Anderson,Richard         BIRSTALL SOCIAL              165
 158  Jackson,Mick             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         164 #
    = Whelan,Dermot            GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            164
 160  Craven-Griffiths,Shaun   RUSHEY MEAD                  162
    = Greasley,Dave            LEICESTER ELEC               162
    = Lad,Kamlesh              SYSTON CASUALS               162 #
    = Lockington,Ian           NJS ELECTRICS                162
    = Wright,David             LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         162
    = Wykes,Frank              THRINGSTONE                  162 #
 166  Smith,Mike               KNIGHTON PARK                161
    = Trueman,Kevin            NOMADS                       161
    = Wale,Terry               A.E. BURGESS                 161
 169  Clawson,Dave             GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            160
    = Livermore,Graham         HOLWELL SPORTS               160
    = Stevenson,Adrian         L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         160
 172  Brown,Paul               GROBY COMM COLLEGE           159
    = Dewsbury,John            REGENT SPORTS                159
    = Downes,Alec              OADBY                        159
    = Foster,Peter             LEICESTER ELEC               159
    = Hill,Len                 NOMADS                       159
    = Smith,Junior             BUCCANEERS                   159
    = Tomlin,Phil              GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            159
 179  Robinson,Scott           GOONS                        158
 180  Burns,Mark               LEICESTER POLICE             156
    = Norris,Mick              MARKFIELD                    156
 182  Humphrey,Neil            NOMADS                       155
 183  Conteh,Tiggy             SYSTON CASUALS               154 #
    = Lucas,John               GREAT GLEN Y.S.C.            154 #
    = Shatford,Ian             NJS ELECTRICS                154
    = Smith,Bob                BELGRAVE WMC                 154
 187  Jarvis,Ryan              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           153
 188  Houghton,John            BELGRAVE WMC                 152
    = Woodfield,Mal            SYSTON CASUALS               152
 190  Green,Tony               MACCABI                      151 #
    = Jones,Stu                REGENT SPORTS                151
    = Oxborough,John           GROBY COMM COLLEGE           151
 193  Bullers,Mark             RUSHEY MEAD                  150 #
    = Burley,Roger             OADBY                        150
    = Dyer,Graham              MARCONI                      150 ##
 196  Cawston,Tim              REGENT SPORTS                149
    = Taylor,David J.          BLABY & WHETSTONE            149 ##
 198  Arscott,Steve            GROBY COMM COLLEGE           148
    = Hawkins,Trevor           RUSHEY MEAD                  148
    = Hughes,Roger             REGENT SPORTS                148
    = Kenyon,Bob               LEICESTER ELEC               148
    = Lad,Prajay               SYSTON CASUALS               148 #
    = Silvester,Dave           LEICESTER ELEC               148
 204  Dewsbury,David           REGENT SPORTS                147
 205  Smethurst,Phil           MAGNA TRAVELLERS             146
 206  Chung,Leon               RUSHEY MEAD                  145 ##
    = Lad,Ajay                 SYSTON CASUALS               145
    = Marriott,John            BIRSTALL SOCIAL              145
    = Pell,Gordon              A.E. BURGESS                 145
    = Reeves,Barry             A.E. BURGESS                 145
 211  Kacchela,George          LEICESTER TAXES              144 #
    = Smith,Kelvin             KNIGHTON PARK                144
 213  Baxter,Larry             L.U.C.A.                     143
    = Just,Richard             BELGRAVE WMC                 143
 215  Jackson,Eric             MAGNA TRAVELLERS             142
 216  Marriott,Phil            WIGSTON MAGNA                141
    = Webb,Steve               GOONS                        141
 218  Clarke,Harold            LEICESTER ELEC               140
    = Ferber,David             MACCABI                      140
    = Hadley,Mick              CAMBER CASUALS               140 ##
    = Hodgson,Phil             LEICESTER TAXES              140
    = Smith,Roy                BELGRAVE WMC                 140
    = Woodliffe,Mark           BUCCANEERS                   140 #
 224  Bown,Terry               REGENT SPORTS                139
    = Fish,John                BIRSTALL SOCIAL              139
    = Tattersall,Peter         GOONS                        139 #
    = Weston,Dave              LEICESTER POLICE             139
 228  Creed,Phil               G.E. LIGHTING                137
    = Gadher,Suresh            SYSTON CASUALS               137
    = Hollingworth,Brian       BELGRAVE WMC                 137
 231  Adams,Keith              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           136
    = Clark,Alan               BIRSTALL SOCIAL              136
    = Richards,Dale            BUCCANEERS                   136 #
 234  Contractor,Taffy         BIRSTALL SOCIAL              135
    = Flower,David             N.W. TREASURERS              135 #
    = Poole,Geoff              GROBY COMM COLLEGE           135 ##
    = Warwick,Alex             GROBY COMM COLLEGE           135
 238  Chooramun,Vikash         REGENT SPORTS                134
    = Gray,David               N.W. TREASURERS              134
    = Johnson,Paul             L'BROUGH KNIGHTS             134 #
    = Smith,Roger              LEICESTER ELEC               134
 242  Cruse,Peter              COUNTY HALL                  133
    = Garford,Pete             NJS ELECTRICS                133
    = Jordon,Alan              CAMBER CASUALS               133 #
    = Newby,Roger              BELGRAVE WMC                 133
 246  Towers,John              BELGRAVE WMC                 132
 247  Davis,Barrie             L'BROUGH KINGFISHERS         131 ##
    = Hughes,Tecwyn            KNIGHTON PARK                131
    = Oakes,Derek              L'BROUGH KNIGHTS             131 ##
 250  Walker,Peter             LEICESTER ELEC               130
 251  Day,Fred                 BELGRAVE WMC                 129
    = Noon,Derek               BELGRAVE WMC                 129
    = Tointon,Keith            LEICESTER ELEC               129
    = Williams,Neil            BIRSTALL SOCIAL              129
 255  Lambert,Ray              HOLWELL SPORTS               127
    = Mclean,Norman            REGENT SPORTS                127
    = Tait,Andy                N.W. TREASURERS              127
    = Wilson,Colin             MARCONI                      127
 259  Clarke,Jason             DUNLOP WEST END              126 #
    = Dharamshi,Minaz          KNIGHTON PARK                126
    = Hawes,Barry              MAGNA TRAVELLERS             126
    = Tunnicliffe,Paul         GROBY COMM COLLEGE           126
 263  Gant,Chris               G.E. LIGHTING                125
    = Greenhill,Keith          ST CUTHBERTS                 125
    = Kassam,Karim             G.E. LIGHTING                125 ##
    = Starkie,Dave             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              125
    = Towers,Steve             KNIGHTON PARK                125
    = Williams,Ken             BELGRAVE WMC                 125
 269  Pestell,John             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              123 ##
    = Sturgess,John            MAGNA TRAVELLERS             123
 271  Aspital,Roger            GOONS                        122 #
    = Grayson,Paul             BUCCANEERS                   122
    = Jordon,Derek             CAMBER CASUALS               122 ##
    = Lancaster,Roger          WIGSTON MAGNA                122
    = Pearson,Derek            NOMADS                       122
    = Smith,Mick               LEICESTER TAXES              122
 277  Bray,Dave                LEICESTER ELEC               121
    = Dyer,Fred                MARCONI                      121 ##
    = Moledina,Rizwan          RUSHEY MEAD                  121 #
    = Tate,Malcolm             REGENT SPORTS                121
 281  Ellis,Duncan             LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         120
    = Geary,Robert             KNIGHTON PARK                120
    = Potter,Kevin             BUCCANEERS                   120 ##
 284  Chauhan,Jagdish          G.E. LIGHTING                119
    = Cox,Dave                 G.E. LIGHTING                119
    = Wells,Lee                G.E. LIGHTING                119 ##
 287  Challenger,Verris        L.U.C.A.                     118
    = Connolly,Scott           BUCCANEERS                   118
    = Leith,Ian                LEICESTER POLICE             118 ##
    = Oxborough,Alan           GROBY COMM COLLEGE           118
    = Patel,Pankaj             G.E. LIGHTING                118
    = Small,David              NOMADS                       118
 293  Legg,Kevin               N.W. TREASURERS              117 #
    = White,Jeremy             LEICESTER TAXES              117
 295  Davies,Malcolm           KNIGHTON PARK                116
    = Singh,Jagdeep            KNIGHTON PARK                116 ##
 297  Cheyette,Keith           MACCABI                      115
    = Harvey,Mick              NOMADS                       115
    = Herbert,Kelvin           ST CUTHBERTS                 115
    = Quemby,David             BIRSTALL SOCIAL              115
 301  Marlow,Glyn              WEST END                     114
 302  Butt,Derek               LEICESTER ELEC               113
    = Hodgkinson,Dave          BILLESDON COPLOW             113 ##
    = Mayes,Derek              OADBY                        113
    = Millward,Trevor          REGENT SPORTS                113
    = Sansome,Brian            LEICESTER POLICE             113 ##
 307  Jacques,Gary             LEICESTER POLICE             112
    = Lockwood,Dave            WIGSTON MAGNA                112
    = Sparham,Graham           N.W. TREASURERS              112
 310  Starkey,Martin           BIRSTALL SOCIAL              111
 311  Clements,Ralph           BELGRAVE WMC                 109
    = Dunn,Martin              BIRSTALL SOCIAL              109
    = Favell,Ralph             NJS ELECTRICS                109
    = Henshaw,Brian            SYSTON CASUALS               109 ##
    = Hodgson,Dave             LEICESTER TAXES              109
 316  Adams,Carl               RUSHEY MEAD                  108
    = Chamberlain,Richard      NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS         108 ##
 318  Adams,Ross               RUSHEY MEAD                  107
    = Browning,Andy            BLABY & WHETSTONE            107
    = Goh,Wesley               LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         107 ##
    = Hopkins,Paul             WIGSTON MAGNA                107
 322  Markham,Ted              REGENT SPORTS                106
    = Mason,Pete               MARKFIELD                    106
 324  Gill,Tom                 KNIGHTON PARK                105
    = Mistry,Manoj             N.W. TREASURERS              105
 326  Chamberlain,Andrew       NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS         104 ##
    = Jones,Owen               KNIGHTON PARK                104 ##
    = Parker,Bryn              BUCCANEERS                   104 #
    = Scarsbrook,Dean          REGENT SPORTS                104
    = Spalding,Brian           BIRSTALL SOCIAL              104 ##
 331  Bucknall,Lance           RUSHEY MEAD                  102
 332  Bromley,John             BUCCANEERS                   101
    = Latham,Tom               KNIGHTON PARK                101
    = Pearn,Brian              KNIGHTON PARK                101 #
    = Redman,Paul              KNIGHTON PARK                101
    = Walmsley,Bill            MARKFIELD                    101
 337  Auty,Elliot              BUCCANEERS                   100 ##
    = Harris,Fred              MARKFIELD                    100
    = North,Jamie              BLABY & WHETSTONE            100
 340  Day,Bill                 HOLWELL SPORTS                99
    = Freeman,Johnny           KNIGHTON PARK                 99 #
 342  Leete,David              BLABY & WHETSTONE             98
    = Patel,Shirish            GOONS                         98 #
    = Ward,Harry               KNIGHTON PARK                 98
 345  Mitchell,Keith           BUCCANEERS                    97 ##
    = Varley,Sai               BUCCANEERS                    97 ##
    = Wallace,Andy             BUCCANEERS                    97 #
 348  Dodson,Ian               WEST END                      96
    = Fairweather,John         KNIGHTON PARK                 96 ##
    = Frape,Lewis              BUCCANEERS                    96 #
 351  Berrill,Lee              WEST END                      95
    = Featherstone,Gary        BELGRAVE WMC                  95
    = Hussain,Ajmal            RUSHEY MEAD                   95
    = McConnell,John           MAGNA TRAVELLERS              95 #
    = Ross,Andrew              SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE          95
 356  Canton,Roger             REGENT SPORTS                 94
    = Donaghey,Karl            BLABY & WHETSTONE             94
    = Hodgkinson,Pete          BILLESDON COPLOW              94 ##
    = Roper,John               CAMBER CASUALS                94 ##
    = Sharp,Stuart             KNIGHTON PARK                 94
 361  Bodycote,Geoff           LEICESTER ELEC                93
    = Kennell,Stuart           BELGRAVE WMC                  93
    = Mason,Simon              KNIGHTON PARK                 93
    = Mills,Sam                BILLESDON COPLOW              93 ##
    = Payne,Chris              BELGRAVE WMC                  93
    = Simons,Paul              BUCCANEERS                    93 #
    = Zanker,Mark              LEICESTER ELEC                93 #
 368  Ayton,Jamie              KNIGHTON PARK                 92 #
    = Philip,Kingslee          RUSHEY MEAD                   92
    = Roton,Lewis              BUCCANEERS                    92 ##
    = Sowka,Steve              NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS          92 ##
    = Zanker,Dave              LEICESTER ELEC                92
 373  Brunsdon,Len             BIRSTALL SOCIAL               91
    = Carnell,Mal              LEICESTER POLICE              91 #
    = Carter,Graham            REGENT SPORTS                 91
    = Driver,Ron               NOMADS                        91 #
    = Dyer,Steve               WEST END                      91
    = Johnson,Rob              LEICESTER POLICE              91
    = Norman,John              LEICESTER POLICE              91 ##
 380  Braithwaite,Marcus       BUCCANEERS                    90 ##
    = Delahey,Paul             BUCCANEERS                    90 #
    = Harwood,Andy             BLABY & WHETSTONE             90
    = Rawlinson,Graham         MAGNA TRAVELLERS              90
    = Sadler,Ben               GROBY COMM COLLEGE            90 #
 385  McDonald,Phil            LEICESTER POLICE              89
    = Moledina,Imran           RUSHEY MEAD                   89
    = Wells,John               BIRSTALL SOCIAL               89
 388  Beevor,Michael           LEICESTER UNIVERSITY          88
 389  Harrison,Mark            BLABY & WHETSTONE             87
 390  Arscott,Peter            GROBY COMM COLLEGE            86 ##
    = Korpal,Cham              BUCCANEERS                    86 ##
    = Wilkinson,Adrian         LEICESTER POLICE              86 #
 393  Geary,Jonathan           KNIGHTON PARK                 85
 394  Kenyon,Dennis            WEST END                      84
    = Lumsden,Gordon           NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS          84 ##
 396  Chapman,Andrew           ABBOTS ROAD                   83
    = Cook,Paul                WEST END                      83
 398  Jacobs,Benjamin          MACCABI                       82
    = Price,Robert             N.W. TREASURERS               82
    = Wiseman,Chris            ABBOTS ROAD                   82
 401  Ford,Stan                BELGRAVE WMC                  80
 402  Makhani,Ali              G.E. LIGHTING                 79
    = Piranty,Sam              KNIGHTON PARK                 79
 404  DeBruyn,Eddie            NOMADS                        78
    = Lakhlani,Divy            LEICESTER TAXES               78 #
 406  Fry,Eamon                G.E. LIGHTING                 77 ##
 407  Peach,Frank              BIRSTALL SOCIAL               75 #
    = Thompson,Darrel          REGENT SPORTS                 75
 409  Bandyopadhyay,Martin     WEST END                      74
    = Brooks,Mark              NOMADS                        74 ##
    = Chandarana,Rashmi        COUNTY HALL                   74
    = Offord,Andrew            BIRSTALL SOCIAL               74 #
    = Patel,Amit               RUSHEY MEAD                   74 #
    = Yule,Joe                 SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE          74
 415  Styles,Ian               BUCCANEERS                    73 ##
    = Worth,Alan               LEICESTER POLICE              73
 417  Boyce,Norman             KNIGHTON PARK                 72
    = Clelland,Aaron           BUCCANEERS                    72
    = Kotecha,Ricky            RUSHEY MEAD                   72 #
    = Phipps,Tom               BLABY & WHETSTONE             72
    = Shenton,Richard          KNIGHTON PARK                 72
 422  Chamberlain,Michael      NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS          71 ##
    = Patel,Jitu               G.E. LIGHTING                 71 #
    = Tinkler,Tim              GROBY COMM COLLEGE            71
 425  Sedgwick,Nick            BILLESDON COPLOW              70 ##
 426  Day,Alan                 HOLWELL SPORTS                69 #
 427  Masania,Ameet            RUSHEY MEAD                   68
    = Nakeshree,Ajay           RUSHEY MEAD                   68
    = Reubens,Tomson           BUCCANEERS                    68 ##
 430  Harrison,Rex             LEICESTER POLICE              67
 431  Hyde,Syd                 BUCCANEERS                    66
 432  Worth,Adam               ABBOTS ROAD                   65
 433  Wells,Dave               LEICESTER POLICE              64
 434  Craig,Karl               BUCCANEERS                    63 #
    = Morris,Andy              BLABY & WHETSTONE             63
 436  Hinson,Phil              BLABY & WHETSTONE             62 ##
    = Raynor,Nathan            SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE          62
    = Smith,James              LEICESTER TAXES               62
 439  Williams,Peter           BIRSTALL SOCIAL               61 ##
 440  Gohil,Ashwin             G.E. LIGHTING                 60 ##
    = Inskip,Mark              REGENT SPORTS                 60
 442  Raynor,Jordon            SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE          59
    = Tussaint,Simon           BUCCANEERS                    59
 444  Kotecha,Jay              RUSHEY MEAD                   58 #
    = Smith,Adrian             GROBY COMM COLLEGE            58
    = Smith,Sam                SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE          58
    = Spence,Richard           MARKFIELD                     58 ##
    = Whortley,Robbie          REGENT SPORTS                 58
 449  Morcom,Ken               NOMADS                        56
 450  Steel,Paul               ABBOTS ROAD                   54
 451  Chauhan,Navin            COUNTY HALL                   50 #
    = Chauhan,Raj              G.E. LIGHTING                 50 ##
    = Harwood,Mark             BLABY & WHETSTONE             50
    = Ladhar,Satnum            G.E. LIGHTING                 50 ##
    = McDonald,Robert          LEICESTER POLICE              50 #
    = Potts,John               BLABY & WHETSTONE             50 ##
    = Smith,Ben                LEICESTER TAXES               50 #

Junior Male

   1  Cant,Matthew             KNIGHTON PARK                240
   2  McQueen,Harris           KNIGHTON PARK                231
   3  Rai,Justin               GROBY COMM COLLEGE           225 ##
   4  Craven-Griffiths,Andy    RUSHEY MEAD                  209
   5  Saigal,Ravi              KNIGHTON PARK                172
   6  Craven-Griffiths,Shaun   RUSHEY MEAD                  162
   7  Singh,Jagdeep            KNIGHTON PARK                116 ##
   8  Hodgson,Dave             LEICESTER TAXES              109
   9  Adams,Carl               RUSHEY MEAD                  108
  10  Adams,Ross               RUSHEY MEAD                  107
  11  Gill,Tom                 KNIGHTON PARK                105
  12  Chamberlain,Andrew       NARBOROUGH VILLAGERS         104 ##
    = Jones,Owen               KNIGHTON PARK                104 ##
  14  Bucknall,Lance           RUSHEY MEAD                  102
  15  Latham,Tom               KNIGHTON PARK                101
  16  Ross,Andrew              SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE          95
  17  Mason,Simon              KNIGHTON PARK                 93
  18  Ayton,Jamie              KNIGHTON PARK                 92 #
  19  Sadler,Ben               GROBY COMM COLLEGE            90 #
  20  Chapman,Andrew           ABBOTS ROAD                   83
  21  Jacobs,Benjamin          MACCABI                       82
    = Wiseman,Chris            ABBOTS ROAD                   82
  23  Makhani,Ali              G.E. LIGHTING                 79
    = Piranty,Sam              KNIGHTON PARK                 79
  25  Offord,Andrew            BIRSTALL SOCIAL               74 #
    = Patel,Amit               RUSHEY MEAD                   74 #
    = Yule,Joe                 SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE          74
  28  Kotecha,Ricky            RUSHEY MEAD                   72 #
    = Phipps,Tom               BLABY & WHETSTONE             72
    = Shenton,Richard          KNIGHTON PARK                 72
  31  Nakeshree,Ajay           RUSHEY MEAD                   68
  32  Worth,Adam               ABBOTS ROAD                   65
  33  Morris,Andy              BLABY & WHETSTONE             63
  34  Hinson,Phil              BLABY & WHETSTONE             62 ##
    = Raynor,Nathan            SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE          62
  36  Raynor,Jordon            SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE          59
  37  Kotecha,Jay              RUSHEY MEAD                   58 #
    = Smith,Adrian             GROBY COMM COLLEGE            58
    = Smith,Sam                SOUTH WIGSTON MAGPIE          58
  40  Steel,Paul               ABBOTS ROAD                   54
  41  Harwood,Mark             BLABY & WHETSTONE             50

Cadet Male

   1  Singh,Jagdeep            KNIGHTON PARK                116 ##
   2  Gill,Tom                 KNIGHTON PARK                105
   3  Piranty,Sam              KNIGHTON PARK                 79
   4  Patel,Amit               RUSHEY MEAD                   74 #
   5  Nakeshree,Ajay           RUSHEY MEAD                   68
   6  Kotecha,Jay              RUSHEY MEAD                   58 #

Veteran Female

   1  Smith,Karen              KNIGHTON PARK                312
   2  Shaler,Eileen            RUSHEY MEAD                  206
   3  Rogers,Jose              KNIGHTON PARK                153
   4  Pickering,Shirley        KNIGHTON PARK                151
   5  Burley,Stephanie         OADBY                        146
   6  Holt,Barbara             BELGRAVE WMC                 124
   7  Turton,Pauline           KNIGHTON PARK                118
   8  Odams,Glenys             KNIGHTON PARK                117
   9  Norris,Linda             MARKFIELD                     91 #
  10  Goodman,Marjorie         KNIGHTON PARK                 73
  11  Hall,Val                 WEST END                      72
  12  Tudor,Dorothy            KNIGHTON PARK                 52 ##
  13  Handsley,Gina            COUNTY HALL                   50 #
    = Hine,Patricia            NOMADS                        50

Senior Female

   1  Smith,Karen              KNIGHTON PARK                312
   2  Lehmann,Bettina          KNIGHTON PARK                225
   3  Shaler,Eileen            RUSHEY MEAD                  206
   4  Rainford,Helen           SYSTON CASUALS               200
   5  Heath,Joanne             KNIGHTON PARK                198
   6  Craven-Griffiths,Kelly   RUSHEY MEAD                  183
   7  Day,Sara                 HOLWELL SPORTS               156 #
   8  Rogers,Jose              KNIGHTON PARK                153
   9  Pickering,Shirley        KNIGHTON PARK                151
  10  Wright,Janet             HOLWELL SPORTS               147 ##
  11  Burley,Stephanie         OADBY                        146
  12  Woodcock,Catherine       LEICESTER UNIVERSITY         142
  13  Holt,Barbara             BELGRAVE WMC                 124
  14  Turton,Pauline           KNIGHTON PARK                118
  15  Odams,Glenys             KNIGHTON PARK                117
  16  Smith,Laura              KNIGHTON PARK                112 ##
  17  Spary,Lucy               KNIGHTON PARK                108
  18  Harris,Anne              WEST END                     105
  19  Wisdish,Gillian          GROBY COMM COLLEGE            95
  20  Craven-Griffiths,Emma    RUSHEY MEAD                   92
  21  Norris,Linda             MARKFIELD                     91 #
  22  Edwards,Julie            REGENT SPORTS                 87
  23  Goodman,Marjorie         KNIGHTON PARK                 73
  24  Hall,Val                 WEST END                      72
  25  Dabrowska,Jane           COUNTY HALL                   71
  26  Brierley,Alison          KNIGHTON PARK                 61 ##
    = Gibbons,Joanne           KNIGHTON PARK                 61
  28  Elliott,Melanie          COUNTY HALL                   59
  29  Chapman,Claire           ABBOTS ROAD                   57
  30  Ruffle,Linda             COUNTY HALL                   53
  31  Tudor,Dorothy            KNIGHTON PARK                 52 ##
  32  Handsley,Gina            COUNTY HALL                   50 #
    = Hine,Patricia            NOMADS                        50
    = Wisdish,Gemma            GROBY COMM COLLEGE            50

Junior Female

   1  Craven-Griffiths,Kelly   RUSHEY MEAD                  183
   2  Spary,Lucy               KNIGHTON PARK                108
   3  Craven-Griffiths,Emma    RUSHEY MEAD                   92
   4  Brierley,Alison          KNIGHTON PARK                 61 ##
   5  Wisdish,Gemma            GROBY COMM COLLEGE            50

Cadet Female

   1  Craven-Griffiths,Kelly   RUSHEY MEAD                  183
   2  Spary,Lucy               KNIGHTON PARK                108



























Cup Competitions
Event                   Winner                  Runner-up

Rose Johnson Cup        Rushey Mead I           Rushey Mead II
Corrall Cup             Knighton Park           Great Glen
Saracen Cup             Great Glen              Nomads
Frith Trophy            Rushey Mead             Belgrave WMC
Lillian Williamson      Rushey Mead             Knighton Park
Memorial Trophy

Rose Johnson Memorial   Pauline Turton          Joanne Heath
Trophy

Elbow Tankard           BAHK                    Electric Shoes
(Summer 1999)














Closed Championships Results
Event                   Winner                  Runner-up

Under 100 Graded        Kelly Craven-Griffiths  Pauline Turton
Under 150 Graded        Mark Cornforth          Shaun Craven-Griffiths
Under 200 Graded        Andy Craven-Griffiths   Peter Wilson
Under 250 Graded        Dean Langley            Sohail Caratella
Under 300 Graded        Dean Langley            Kevin Hall
Under 400 Graded        Matt Hobday             Kevin Hall
Handicap                Shaun Craven-Griffiths  Kelly Craven-Griffiths

Cadets                  Kelly Craven-Griffiths  Sam Piranty
Boys                    Matthew Cant            Andy Craven-Griffiths
Girls                   Kelly Craven-Griffiths  Lucy Spary
Intermediates           James Lancaster         Justin Rai
Veterans                Maurice Newman          Mike Meredith
Over 50                 Mike Meredith           Mick Box
Over 60                 Mike Meredith           Alan Willson
Ladies                  Helen Rainford          Kelly Craven-Griffiths
Men                     Maurice Newman          Matt Hobday

Open Doubles            Kevin Hall              Alan Jenkins
                        Dean Langley            Sohail Caratella






Awards
Phil Reid Memorial Trophy            Ralph Clements

A.F. Hayes Trophy                    Dennis Kenyon

Phil Smith Memorial Trophy           Ian Whetherly

John & Jose Rogers Trophy (Boys)     Andy Craven-Griffiths

John & Jose Rogers Trophy (Girls)    Emma Craven-Griffiths

Bryan Hall Trophy                    Kelly Craven-Griffiths